2022 Tucson Highland Games
2022  2022 Tucson Highland Games

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Juniors    Doug Mostyn
 JR Place Points Braemar
16
Open
12
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Brennan Warren 10.5 14 - 8 24 - 0 16 - 3 30 - 6 35 - 9 49 - 11 8 - 0 1205
Taylor Warren 13.5 16 - 11 15 - 0 16 - 3 22 - 3 22 - 11 21 - 4 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 40-49    Jim Morrison
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Andrew Hobson 1st 9.5 33 - 7 42 - 2.5 48 - 11.5 70 - 3 94 - 2.25 113 - 10 21 - 6.5 33 - 0 1200
Ivan Wolfe 2nd 31.5 24 - 8 31 - 10 23 - 0 35 - 1.5 55 - 8 72 - 1.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 1200
Andy Wooster 3rd 33.5 24 - 7.5 29 - 5 29 - 11 44 - 8.75 62 - 4 79 - 7.5 12 - 0 15 - 0 1215
James Raymond 4th 39 25 - 10 31 - 5 23 - 10 37 - 10.5 58 - 5 69 - 4 10 - 0 18 - 0 1205
Nathan Cluff 5th 45 24 - 8 30 - 11 26 - 7 35 - 0 52 - 2.5 65 - 9.25 12 - 0 18 - 0 1230
Ben Westover 6th 48.5 23 - 1 29 - 1 25 - 0.5 41 - 4 52 - 9 64 - 10.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 60
Mitchell Jackson 7th 58 21 - 6 27 - 8.5 22 - 1.5 33 - 1.5 50 - 11.5 66 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 100
Daniel Bradley 8th 60 21 - 0 24 - 10 21 - 9 31 - 0 57 - 11 73 - 0.5 12 - 0 60
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 50-59    Guy Luciani
 M50 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Michael Taddeo 1st 13 25 - 2 30 - 10.5 36 - 10 46 - 5 74 - 1 93 - 3 13 - 0 22 - 0 1130
Rory McKeown 2nd 14.5 26 - 5.5 30 - 10 35 - 5 48 - 0 64 - 4 78 - 2 14 - 0 26 - 0 130
Derek Honeyman 3rd 34.5 23 - 9 28 - 8 25 - 3.5 38 - 6.5 58 - 2 72 - 1.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 1030
Andrew McCreery 4th 35 22 - 1 26 - 11 34 - 3 43 - 11 60 - 8 73 - 5 12 - 0 18 - 0 80
Bill Cabano 5th 48.5 24 - 0 27 - 9.5 22 - 5.5 33 - 11 49 - 4 64 - 2 10 - 0 16 - 0 80
Douglas Hume 6th 53.5 22 - 5 26 - 4 24 - 9 35 - 3 48 - 11 65 - 1 10 - 0 16 - 0 50
Joe Byers 7th 61 20 - 0.5 26 - 2.5 21 - 6.5 28 - 1 47 - 0.5 63 - 2 12 - 0 14 - 0 80
Stephen Ambagis 8th 64 18 - 10 25 - 10 26 - 2 29 - 0 46 - 11 62 - 10.5 9 - 0 16 - 0 45
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 60 Plus    John Law
 M60 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
35
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
35
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Richard Campbell 1st 9.5 25 - 5 31 - 0.5 37 - 0 57 - 2 63 - 4 81 - 9 16 - 0 24 - 0 1200
Ildefonso(Ponch Green 2nd 17.5 19 - 0 23 - 7 25 - 8 43 - 7 54 - 4.5 63 - 6 11 - 0 18 - 0 1200
Doug Mostyn 3rd 27 17 - 5 21 - 6 23 - 0 33 - 4 40 - 0 54 - 8.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 85
Kris Jones 4th 36 13 - 3 15 - 3 15 - 0 27 - 5 33 - 5 44 - 8.25 9 - 0 45
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men A    Guy Luciani
 MA Place Points Braemar
22.3
Open
16.15
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Aaron Castle 1st 18 44 - 0.5 58 - 3 35 - 4 78 - 2.5 101 - 10.5 121 - 2.5 17 - 0 1145
Mathew Steele 2nd 26.5 34 - 10 41 - 0.5 33 - 6 67 - 5 80 - 9 102 - 4.5 14 - 0 27 - 0 1100
Zach Hernandez 3rd 27 33 - 0.5 40 - 7.5 31 - 11 64 - 2.5 85 - 3.5 109 - 6 13 - 0 24 - 0 1200
William Partridge 4th 28.5 36 - 2.5 48 - 4 27 - 1.5 57 - 6 85 - 11 103 - 2 13 - 0 18 - 0 1200
Justin Holder 5th 54 29 - 4 33 - 5 26 - 3.5 61 - 6.5 75 - 8.5 93 - 3 12 - 0 21 - 0 1130
Cody Dalton 6th 54.5 33 - 0 41 - 0 26 - 9 52 - 6.5 75 - 9.5 102 - 0.5 100
Richard McAndrew 7th 61 31 - 11.5 39 - 3 24 - 8 50 - 1 73 - 8.5 95 - 2 12 - 0 18 - 0 200
Nathan Pruit 8th 61.5 30 - 11 37 - 3 24 - 4.5 59 - 2 78 - 4.5 97 - 5 11 - 0 300
Don Kavanagh 9th 74 26 - 8.5 33 - 6 20 - 10 41 - 2 65 - 2 72 - 7.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 60
     Extra Throws for Winner
Aaron Castle
44 ft - 4.00 in
Aaron Castle
100 ft - 2.50 in
Aaron Castle
124 ft - 10.00 in
 
     Men B    John Law
 MB Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Cody Hodgeson 1st 14 27 - 2 30 - 4 21 - 5 45 - 10 58 - 9 79 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 1210
Yoshio Adachi 2nd 18 25 - 7 31 - 1 22 - 2 51 - 1 56 - 9 78 - 5 10 - 0 18 - 0 1215
Alex Dunseth 3rd 29 24 - 6 33 - 9 19 - 2 45 - 10 58 - 9 78 - 4 10 - 0 15 - 0 80
Brandon Hansen 3rd 29 22 - 6 29 - 8 19 - 11 45 - 10 57 - 11 73 - 9 10 - 0 18 - 0 1220
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men C    Jim Morrison
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Barry Couch 1st 28 27 - 0.25 30 - 0.75 19 - 0.75 38 - 0 55 - 1.25 72 - 5 10 - 0 18 - 0 85
Robert Hernandez 2nd 30 28 - 0 33 - 10 22 - 6.75 41 - 1 52 - 10.5 82 - 3 11 - 0 12 - 0 0
John Comeau 3rd 33 24 - 3.5 28 - 7.5 18 - 4.5 43 - 2.25 53 - 4.5 73 - 2 10 - 0 15 - 0 80
Sami Abbas 4th 37.5 20 - 11.5 26 - 6 16 - 3 40 - 3 52 - 10 70 - 4.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 1215
Jeremy Mansell 5th 42 23 - 8 25 - 4 20 - 1.75 37 - 0 56 - 2 67 - 10.75 9 - 0 15 - 0 40
Justin Avery 6th 47.5 24 - 10 30 - 5.5 15 - 7 35 - 9 53 - 8 67 - 3.5 9 - 0 15 - 0 0
Matt Redford 7th 51.5 21 - 0.25 24 - 5.25 13 - 11 23 - 10.75 57 - 2 67 - 3.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 245
Juston Hancock 8th 68.5 22 - 4.5 29 - 8 13 - 7 27 - 7 41 - 7 57 - 6 8 - 0 12 - 0 30
Hoss Plumley 9th 77.5 18 - 0.75 24 - 6.5 14 - 2.5 24 - 9.75 48 - 10 53 - 10.5 15 - 0 0
Christopher McDonald 10th 79.5 16 - 8 19 - 3.5 14 - 11 26 - 9 26 - 3 57 - 8.5 8 - 0 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - 40-49    Ralf Maldonado
 W40 Place Points Braemar
13.6
Open
10.8
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Trisha Whysong 9th 79 12 - 11.5 14 - 1 20 - 0 22 - 5 25 - 7 30 - 1.5 13 - 0 0
Denise Ryan 1st 16.5 22 - 6.5 26 - 2.5 32 - 11 52 - 4.5 61 - 1 70 - 3.5 13 - 0 19 - 0 1200
Rachel Smith 2nd 26.5 21 - 7 24 - 2 34 - 3 48 - 6 48 - 0 59 - 0 14 - 0 19 - 0 1200
Denise Boyd 3rd 30 21 - 1.5 25 - 11 32 - 6 44 - 2 56 - 7 69 - 7 14 - 0 19 - 0 130
Miranda Johnson 4th 36 19 - 6.75 24 - 3 33 - 10 42 - 0 54 - 1 62 - 11.5 14 - 0 15 - 0 80
Doreen McPaul 5th 37 17 - 11.5 21 - 8 34 - 4 46 - 8.5 49 - 0 58 - 9 13 - 0 19 - 0 1200
Kim Hoke 6th 44 20 - 4.5 23 - 5 32 - 1 41 - 1 51 - 11.5 61 - 2.5 13 - 0 17 - 0 1100
Anne Jennings 7th 68.5 15 - 4 21 - 1 20 - 10 31 - 9.5 33 - 5 41 - 2.5 11 - 0 80
Melissa Christie 8th 69.5 17 - 7 20 - 2 20 - 8.5 29 - 7 41 - 4.5 53 - 2 12 - 0 11 - 0 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women 50-59    Claire Morrison
 W50 Place Points Braemar
13.6
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Katy Horgan 1st 9 23 - 5.5 25 - 0 33 - 9 52 - 2 57 - 0 65 - 8.5 13 - 0 15 - 0 1200
Maggie Brewer 2nd 21.5 16 - 3.5 20 - 0 22 - 9.5 31 - 8 33 - 7.5 44 - 0 10 - 0 12 - 0 55
Amy Campbell 3rd 26.5 16 - 4.5 17 - 4.5 24 - 3 22 - 6 31 - 7 39 - 8.5 10 - 0 12 - 0 35
Carrie Flagg 4th 35 14 - 3.5 15 - 11 15 - 7 30 - 0.5 31 - 1 38 - 9 8 - 0 9 - 0 40
Sarah Stephenson 5th 43 10 - 11 13 - 1 14 - 4.5 17 - 4 22 - 4 31 - 3 8 - 0 9 - 0 40
     Extra Throws for Winner
Katy Horgan
63 ft - 11.00 in
 
     Women A    Claire Morrison
 WA Place Points Braemar
14
Open
10.8
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Amarissa Handy 1st 9 34 - 5 40 - 10 36 - 8 69 - 11 73 - 8 92 - 10 16 - 0 30 - 0 1200
Ashley Weber 2nd 21 27 - 7.5 34 - 6 34 - 4 57 - 1.5 66 - 1 81 - 4 13 - 0 18 - 0 85
Allison Crain 3rd 26 24 - 0 28 - 5 24 - 10 51 - 5.5 59 - 5 69 - 9.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 70
Rachel Smith 4th 34 21 - 1 24 - 6 24 - 4.5 49 - 10.5 48 - 4 58 - 11 20 - 0 75
     Extra Throws for Winner
Amarissa Handy
72 ft - 9.50 in
Amarissa Handy
89 ft - 5.00 in
 
     Women B    Doug Mostyn
 WB Place Points Braemar
13
Open
10
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Saldate Amaris 1st 20 16 - 0 22 - 8 22 - 7 34 - 8 48 - 0 56 - 6 10 - 0 17 - 0 1205
Eliana Mulliniks 2nd 22.5 18 - 0 23 - 0 20 - 6 33 - 4 44 - 6 52 - 8 10 - 0 14 - 0 1155
Yolanda Torres 3rd 28.5 16 - 4 21 - 8 24 - 2 41 - 4 43 - 0 49 - 9 8 - 0 17 - 0 1215
Elizabeth Norris 4th 39 17 - 3 21 - 0 14 - 6 26 - 0 41 - 0 51 - 4 10 - 0 17 - 0 0
Brandi Comeau 5th 40.5 17 - 0 24 - 4 20 - 6 30 - 0 40 - 0 41 - 9 8 - 0 11 - 0 900
Krista Caponigro 6th 43 15 - 0 19 - 8 16 - 0 42 - 1 40 - 7 48 - 5 17 - 0 900
Samantha Prescott 7th 58.5 15 - 0 18 - 8 16 - 6 21 - 4 37 - 4 39 - 6 11 - 0 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
11/05/2022  11/06/2022    Sanctioned By: KASA   AD: Daryn Herzberg/Ponch Green   Scorekeeper(s): Diane and Michael North
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com