E-Town Throwdown
2022  E-Town Throwdown

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Men Pro    
 M* Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Isaac Burchett 1st 11 36 - 0 43 - 4 38 - 9 73 - 4 95 - 4 104 - 5 15 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
Kendall Thomas 2nd 16 34 - 9 41 - 9 38 - 10 72 - 5 94 - 6 109 - 9 14 - 0 26 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Masters    
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Josh Beatty 1st 17 29 - 6 34 - 0.5 33 - 6.5 47 - 7 66 - 4 80 - 2.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
Logan Clendenin 2nd 17.5 33 - 6.5 39 - 5 39 - 10 58 - 6 75 - 4 93 - 2 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Nathan Napier 3rd 29.5 26 - 1.5 30 - 11.5 27 - 4.5 35 - 7 55 - 8 69 - 9.5 15 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
David Mills 4th 33 23 - 5 24 - 11 29 - 4.5 40 - 2 56 - 8.5 71 - 0 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Brian Ely 5th 38 20 - 9 26 - 4.5 29 - 5.5 39 - 9.5 50 - 11 70 - 5 13 - 0 18 - 0 01:30
Marc Pentecost 6th 63 No Toss
Zach Riley 6th 63 No Toss
Doug Ballard 6th 63 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Mens Open    
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Cameron Newkirk 1st 15 33 - 0 42 - 10 32 - 8 62 - 2 78 - 9 94 - 0 15 - 0 33 - 0 12:00
Justin Straight 2nd 21 31 - 10 40 - 2 32 - 3 61 - 7 85 - 9 109 - 0 14 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
Max Mays 3rd 24.5 33 - 2 40 - 10 30 - 4 62 - 0 91 - 11 109 - 1 14 - 0 21 - 0 10:00
Alexander Griffith 4th 44.5 28 - 8 34 - 11 28 - 10 52 - 9 73 - 10 89 - 4 13 - 0 30 - 0 No Toss
Jeff Beatty 5th 47 30 - 7 34 - 8 27 - 11 50 - 0 74 - 8 90 - 4 12 - 0 24 - 0 12:30
Ross Alewine 6th 52.5 31 - 3 34 - 10 24 - 6 50 - 11 71 - 6 87 - 6 13 - 0 21 - 0 10:00
Shaquill Freeman 7th 73 27 - 5 29 - 4 22 - 2 47 - 4 70 - 10 82 - 8 13 - 0 21 - 0 No Toss
Chance DeWerth 7th 73 26 - 11 32 - 1 26 - 0 50 - 9 62 - 9 82 - 7 12 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
DePaul Dowell 9th 81 24 - 2 29 - 4 25 - 1 49 - 7 60 - 11 72 - 8 24 - 0 No Toss
Tim Murray 10th 82 24 - 2 29 - 2 25 - 0 45 - 4 65 - 5 82 - 0 24 - 0 No Toss
Jackson Doughty 11th 84.5 27 - 2 32 - 5 22 - 4 41 - 1 62 - 8 73 - 8 11 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Fred Radcliffe 12th 104 20 - 6 24 - 5 15 - 1 26 - 10 54 - 11 59 - 6 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Light    
 ML Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Greg Pilling 1st 10.5 33 - 7.5 42 - 7 42 - 8.5 66 - 6.5 85 - 10.5 97 - 2 15 - 0 31 - 0 12:00
Matt Adams 2nd 19 33 - 6.5 38 - 5 34 - 1 52 - 4 84 - 0 101 - 6 14 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
David Marble 3rd 25 28 - 5.5 34 - 5 35 - 10.5 50 - 0 68 - 7 87 - 0 15 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
Josh Sparks 4th 36 24 - 11.5 28 - 10.5 24 - 8 37 - 9 60 - 11 79 - 0 13 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
Doug Chandler 5th 45.5 17 - 4.5 21 - 11 17 - 5 21 - 11 44 - 1 55 - 8 20 - 0 No Toss
Joel Caithamer 6th 53 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Pro    
 W* Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
26
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
0
Adriane Wilson 1st 13 31 - 11 40 - 9 42 - 4 74 - 9 73 - 9 95 - 4 15 - 0 33 - 0 12:00
Katie Crowley 2nd 20 32 - 3 36 - 8 40 - 9 67 - 0 71 - 1 91 - 4 16 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
Emily Adams 3rd 21 30 - 1 35 - 0 42 - 6 72 - 0 71 - 5 92 - 3 16 - 0 22 - 0 11:50
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Master    
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Stacey Marble 1st 9 29 - 6.5 35 - 10 47 - 2 63 - 10.5 62 - 5 79 - 10 16 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
Nancy Vollbracht Fortney 2nd 19 18 - 4.5 23 - 5 31 - 8.5 42 - 9.5 45 - 0 61 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 No Toss
Tracey Mills 3rd 27.5 15 - 9.5 18 - 7.5 19 - 6 26 - 11 30 - 9 39 - 11 16 - 0 No Toss
Tiffany Napier 4th 34.5 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Open    
 WC Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Jamesia Loraine Milton 1st 12 31 - 8 35 - 1 40 - 5 87 - 4 75 - 6.5 93 - 5 15 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
Sara Branam Sparks 2nd 22 24 - 6.5 31 - 1 33 - 9.5 63 - 0 67 - 7 87 - 5 14 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
Haley Schroeder Gow 3rd 28.5 26 - 11.5 31 - 9.5 25 - 9 59 - 10 59 - 5.5 77 - 5.5 13 - 0 26 - 0 11:55
Kylie Frazier 4th 30.5 24 - 2 27 - 9 33 - 6 60 - 11 57 - 7.5 74 - 2 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Leah Joly 5th 42 20 - 0 26 - 2 29 - 11.5 54 - 0 48 - 7.5 66 - 0 11 - 0 20 - 0 12:00
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Light    
 WL Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Mandi Hart 1st 9 27 - 4 31 - 11 47 - 9 67 - 5 56 - 1 84 - 0 17 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
Alex Ballard Otto 2nd 18.5 25 - 5 31 - 10.5 36 - 3 51 - 7 51 - 5 74 - 1.5 15 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Christine Giblin 3rd 35 23 - 11.5 28 - 9.5 32 - 10.5 47 - 9 40 - 10.5 60 - 1.5 13 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
Katrina Courtright Chandler 3rd 35 20 - 8 24 - 10 33 - 3 43 - 5 41 - 5.5 61 - 10.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Callie Snead 5th 37.5 21 - 7.5 25 - 8 27 - 3 43 - 5 41 - 11.5 53 - 9 14 - 0 11:45
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
10/01/2022  Sanctioned By: .   AD: William Croucher   Scorekeeper(s): Beth Waggamon
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com