Prescott Highland Games
2022  Prescott Highland Games

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Men 40+    Jason Ryan
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
17' 6" 86 #
Andrew Hobson 1st 9 36 - 2 46 - 0 55 - 10 78 - 1 103 - 6 124 - 2 21 - 4 34 - 0 11:55
Michael Rugh 2nd 21 31 - 0 37 - 3 31 - 1 49 - 4 65 - 0 81 - 8 15 - 0 25 - 0 09:30
Andrew Wooster 3rd 32.5 28 - 2 31 - 4 34 - 0 52 - 3 63 - 4 84 - 5 13 - 0 15 - 0 70 deg
Ivan Wolfe 4th 42.5 28 - 9 33 - 2 25 - 6 41 - 9 58 - 9 78 - 7 13 - 0 18 - 0 40 deg
Ben Westover 5th 49.5 25 - 0 29 - 10 30 - 5 32 - 4 57 - 8 67 - 8 12 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
Daniel Bradley 6th 58 23 - 8 24 - 99 21 - 2 39 - 0 62 - 0 80 - 6 12 - 0 15 - 0 20 deg
Kevin Robinson 7th 60.5 26 - 4 28 - 10 27 - 0 46 - 6 53 - 6 65 - 7 10 - 0 15 - 0 30 deg
Mitchell Jackson 8th 63.5 24 - 6 28 - 6 28 - 2 38 - 4 50 - 8 64 - 10 10 - 0 15 - 0 85 deg
Jeremy Mansell 9th 68.5 23 - 8 28 - 6 26 - 3 41 - 6 53 - 3 62 - 4 11 - 0 15 - 0 20 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 50+    Jim Morrison
 M50 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 2" 65.4 #
Michael Taddeo 1st 14.5 29 - 9.5 34 - 8 30 - 4 31 - 9.5 74 - 11 94 - 7 15 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Tony Wieder 2nd 18.5 29 - 0 33 - 1 35 - 5 51 - 4 73 - 3 90 - 11 14 - 0 19 - 0 11:55
Jamie Anderson 3rd 28.5 29 - 0 34 - 7 30 - 3.5 47 - 9 60 - 10 81 - 4.5 12 - 0 16 - 0 12:05
Russ Smith 4th 33 28 - 7 32 - 8 30 - 4 44 - 0 69 - 5 79 - 8 13 - 0 11:55
Ken Olsen 5th 50 24 - 7.5 30 - 4 20 - 10 31 - 0 52 - 10 66 - 10.5 11 - 0 13 - 0 85 deg
Mike Anderson 6th 56.5 26 - 8 30 - 1.5 20 - 6 29 - 9 49 - 6 66 - 0 10 - 0 10:00
Tim Timm 7th 60 21 - 9.5 24 - 9 19 - 5 32 - 1 42 - 6 57 - 5 9 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
Doug Mostyn 8th 63 20 - 7 26 - 7 20 - 11.5 29 - 10.5 41 - 4 57 - 10 9 - 0 13 - 0 75 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men A    
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
16' 8" 126
Aaron Castle 1st 14.5 46 - 5.5 62 - 0.5 45 - 6 88 - 0.5 108 - 6 126 - 5.5 17 - 0 18 - 0 11:55
Zach Hernandez 2nd 28 34 - 10 45 - 0.5 34 - 1.5 68 - 10.5 92 - 6 119 - 6 14 - 0 24 - 0 65 deg
Parker Moore 3rd 32.5 35 - 4 43 - 2.5 33 - 6 67 - 11 98 - 2.5 115 - 2 13 - 0 21 - 0 70 deg
Matthew Steele 4th 33 40 - 4 46 - 4 31 - 5.5 67 - 8.5 86 - 2 108 - 4 15 - 0 28 - 0 65 deg
Anthony Barrasso 5th 39.5 36 - 8 43 - 4.5 34 - 3 66 - 9 87 - 10 110 - 9 14 - 0 18 - 0 50 deg
Justin Holder 6th 52.5 32 - 10 40 - 0 32 - 5 65 - 6 77 - 5 93 - 3 13 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
Nathan Pruit 7th 53.5 35 - 4 36 - 2 31 - 3 59 - 3 84 - 9 112 - 8 12 - 0 21 - 0 35 deg
Don Kavanagh 8th 75 28 - 10 33 - 0 22 - 5 45 - 6 65 - 1 79 - 2 11 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Brent Harris 9th 76.5 29 - 8.5 32 - 11.5 19 - 7 52 - 3 68 - 10.5 84 - 10 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men B    
 MB Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Richard MacAndrew 1st 17 33 - 9 42 - 3 27 - 0 51 - 8 80 - 6 107 - 8 11 - 0 18 - 0 10:30
Jesus Bobadilla 2nd 20 30 - 11 41 - 8 25 - 10 52 - 4 76 - 0 100 - 6 14 - 0 18 - 0 01:30
Andrew Johnson 3rd 24 33 - 3 38 - 0 26 - 2 55 - 10 70 - 0 88 - 6 12 - 0 21 - 0 70 deg
Austin McIntosh 4th 34 30 - 9 37 - 9 22 - 11 48 - 3 72 - 4 91 - 8 11 - 0 18 - 0 02:00
Cody Hodgeson 5th 43 27 - 10 31 - 8 24 - 5 48 - 11 62 - 9 75 - 4 10 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
Alex Dunseth 6th 54 27 - 7 34 - 0 14 - 0 46 - 2 56 - 8 81 - 1 10 - 0 15 - 0 30 deg
Sean Kauffman 7th 60 24 - 10 29 - 11 19 - 1 45 - 0 56 - 1 77 - 2 15 - 0 30 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men C    Guy Luciani
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 2" 65.4
Richard Mulder 1st 17.5 30 - 1 33 - 4 22 - 1.5 36 - 0 63 - 2.5 84 - 10 13 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
Taylor Knowles 2nd 25 33 - 7 37 - 8.5 22 - 6 46 - 5.5 60 - 8 79 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss
Sami Abbas 3rd 36 24 - 5.5 30 - 4 16 - 9 44 - 5 56 - 6.5 77 - 8 11 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
David Wolfwood 4th 37 24 - 5.5 29 - 10.5 19 - 0 41 - 1.5 50 - 1 68 - 2 10 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Lealand Keefe 5th 46 23 - 8 27 - 5.5 17 - 2 33 - 9 49 - 4 62 - 0 10 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Shea Mullett 6th 49.5 23 - 8.5 32 - 1 21 - 11 39 - 11 43 - 3 53 - 0 9 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Kyle Maxwell 7th 56 21 - 9 26 - 3.5 14 - 2 33 - 10 49 - 0 59 - 5 9 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
Hoss Plumley 8th 66.5 12 - 1.5 25 - 9.5 14 - 9 30 - 3.5 46 - 1.5 59 - 2 14 - 0 No Toss
Justin Hancock 9th 71.5 22 - 6 24 - 10 12 - 2.5 18 - 5 44 - 5 55 - 5 8 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Light    Claire Morrison
 ML Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 4" 75.6 #
Dylan Wallace 1st 15 31 - 10 39 - 9.5 31 - 8 50 - 6.5 67 - 3 86 - 8.5 13 - 0 26 - 0 70 deg
Beau Crisp 2nd 18 27 - 0 33 - 9 32 - 1 45 - 11 67 - 7 87 - 0.5 15 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
John Comeau 3rd 24.5 24 - 5.5 31 - 11 29 - 1.5 45 - 11 55 - 1 66 - 8 13 - 0 19 - 0 12:10
Ryan Harding 4th 40 24 - 11 29 - 4.5 19 - 11.5 27 - 3.5 52 - 2.5 66 - 4 11 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
Jeremy Hadsell 5th 48 22 - 6 27 - 8 24 - 11.5 41 - 10 48 - 7 66 - 3.5 9 - 0 13 - 0 No Toss
Eric Yamasato 6th 50.5 22 - 2.5 28 - 4 26 - 5 34 - 2.5 39 - 1.5 54 - 4.5 10 - 0 13 - 0 No Toss
Evan Gordon 7th 56 22 - 1 26 - 9.5 24 - 0.5 31 - 5 40 - 9 54 - 1 10 - 0 13 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women A    
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
15' 4" 51 #
Amarissa Handy 1st 12 36 - 0 46 - 1 36 - 11 74 - 10.5 74 - 9 102 - 0 15 - 0 23 - 0 12:00
Jarvina Routt 2nd 15 28 - 10 39 - 7 52 - 1 72 - 2.5 69 - 11 88 - 2 16 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
Allison Crain 3rd 27 24 - 5 30 - 2 27 - 11.5 46 - 10 59 - 10 77 - 11.5 14 - 0 23 - 0 80 deg
Amaris Saldate 4th 38 18 - 0 23 - 6 27 - 9.5 41 - 6 51 - 7.5 64 - 1 11 - 0 17 - 0 65 deg
Yolanda Torres 5th 43 18 - 2 24 - 3 23 - 1 41 - 3 40 - 1 53 - 7.5 14 - 0 45 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women C    
 WC Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
11' 49#
Hilary Moore 1st 23.5 22 - 2 24 - 1 16 - 9 36 - 7 45 - 0 51 - 8 10 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg
Eliana Mulliniks 2nd 24.5 23 - 0 24 - 8.5 16 - 4.5 42 - 2 36 - 4 55 - 7 9 - 0 12 - 0 10:45
Krista Caponigro 3rd 27.5 20 - 11 20 - 9.5 17 - 4 45 - 4.5 41 - 4 54 - 8 9 - 0 14 - 0 65 deg
Caitlin Maxwell 4th 29.5 22 - 2.5 22 - 3.5 26 - 3.5 41 - 6 38 - 0 47 - 6 9 - 0 12 - 0 70 deg
Maelle Quartetti 5th 42 21 - 0 24 - 5 16 - 4 28 - 8 33 - 4 49 - 0 8 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Samantha Prescott 6th 48 18 - 3 19 - 1 18 - 2 27 - 8 37 - 2 48 - 7 9 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss
Victoria Wisthoff 7th 60.5 17 - 2 18 - 5 15 - 5 32 - 1.5 26 - 11 42 - 3 8 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss
Vierely Adams 8th 69.5 14 - 9 13 - 5 9 - 7 14 - 8 28 - 2 37 - 10 7 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Masters    Michelle Crownhart
 WM Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
13' 6" 48.2 #
Rachel Smith 1st 19 21 - 9 26 - 7 31 - 4.5 51 - 0 48 - 9 64 - 10 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Denise Ryan 2nd 20 22 - 0 25 - 5 29 - 8.5 50 - 4 58 - 10 74 - 5 14 - 0 17 - 0 11:45
Dione Shastid 3rd 34.5 19 - 0 22 - 7.5 22 - 3.5 37 - 10 51 - 5 62 - 5 13 - 0 21 - 0 85 deg
Doreen McPaul 4th 36.5 18 - 0.5 24 - 2 32 - 11.5 44 - 11 44 - 8 61 - 9 14 - 0 12:00
Colleen Lovelace 5th 40 19 - 0 25 - 6 30 - 3 43 - 9.5 46 - 4.5 61 - 0 11 - 0 17 - 0 35 deg
Brandi Comeau 6th 59 17 - 7 25 - 3 21 - 9.5 36 - 5.5 28 - 8 46 - 11 13 - 0 15 - 0 35 deg
Maggie Brewer 7th 68 15 - 0 20 - 11.5 21 - 10 33 - 4.5 34 - 0 45 - 6.5 9 - 0 10 - 0 40 deg
Cathy Cullicott 7th 68 16 - 6 20 - 2 17 - 4 26 - 8 38 - 0 43 - 8 12 - 0 13 - 0 40 deg
Anne Jennings 9th 71 14 - 8.5 20 - 10 25 - 3.75 39 - 7 30 - 5 40 - 3 11 - 0 13 - 0 No Toss
Trisha Whysong 10th 87 13 - 0 16 - 6 20 - 5 27 - 6 30 - 10 34 - 2.5 10 - 0 No Toss
Sarah Stephenson 11th 91 11 - 8 15 - 3 17 - 6 22 - 8 29 - 4 43 - 3 9 - 0 30 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
09/24/2022  09/25/2022    Sanctioned By:    AD: Mark Markley   Scorekeeper(s): Jennifer Brown
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com