Fresno Scottish Games
2022  Fresno Scottish Games

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Men 40+    Roger Saudners
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Stuart Ross 1st 4 32 - 9 50 - 11.5 66 - 6.5 0
Ed Green 2nd 7 32 - 3 50 - 5 62 - 3 0
Travis Stine 2nd 7 31 - 4 47 - 0.5 69 - 8.5 0
Miguel Del Gallego 4th 13 26 - 11 41 - 11 53 - 9 0
William Napier 5th 14 23 - 3 32 - 10 57 - 5 0
Chris Saenz 6th 18 19 - 4.5 27 - 0.5 47 - 4 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 60+    Roger Saudners
 M60 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Richard Campbell 1st 3 36 - 2 59 - 1.5 79 - 7 0
Alan Hebert 2nd 6 27 - 3 44 - 10.5 66 - 5 0
Martin (Marty) Nichols 3rd 9 20 - 9 35 - 4 53 - 11.25 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men A    Lee Brisbine
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
RJ Sutherland 1st 5 31 - 9.5 69 - 5 31 - 8 59 - 1.5 0
Forrest Wallace 2nd 9 27 - 1 34 - 10 25 - 1 62 - 11.5 0
Rich Casas 3rd 10 28 - 11 34 - 5 26 - 10.5 57 - 2 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men B    Lee Brisbine
 MB Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Marc Derendinger 1st 6 28 - 2.5 32 - 2 18 - 9 43 - 1 0
Colton Wheeler 2nd 8 26 - 3 33 - 6 17 - 7 42 - 11 0
Jaeson Hoopes 3rd 10 25 - 3 30 - 5 22 - 2.5 36 - 5 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men C    Micah Studer
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Ryan Wilson 1st 2.5 12 - 0 19 - 0 0
Eric Nicholson 2nd 5.5 10 - 0 19 - 0 0
Brian Gallagher 3rd 9 9 - 0 15 - 0 0
Jon-Michael Morris 3rd 9 9 - 0 17 - 0 0
Elgar Pearson 3rd 9 11 - 0 0
Josh Peterson 6th 10 10 - 0 0
Daniel Thomas 7th 12.5 15 - 0 0
Juan Mejia 8th 14.5 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Light    Sonya Del Gallego
 ML Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
John Bourgeois 1st 4 56 - 0 75 - 9.5 14 - 0 0
Michael Beaton 2nd 5 58 - 6.5 74 - 10.5 12 - 0 0
Robert Gomez 3rd 10 55 - 7 68 - 6 11 - 0 0
Brandin Elmore 4th 12 49 - 10 65 - 2 12 - 0 0
Cameron Cummings 5th 15 50 - 4 64 - 6 11 - 0 0
Marc Herron 6th 19 44 - 11 57 - 0.5 11 - 0 0
Jimmy Victory 7th 21 44 - 6 58 - 8.5 9 - 0 0
Cary Carmona 8th 22 41 - 1 57 - 2 10 - 0 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Open    Lee Brisbine
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Lauren Bruce 1st 4 26 - 4 28 - 2.5 31 - 1 37 - 9 0
Krystle Martin 2nd 10 21 - 3.5 26 - 2.5 20 - 5.5 26 - 8 0
Collean Saenz 2nd 10 19 - 7 25 - 8 24 - 7 35 - 2 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Masters    Crystal Parker
 WM Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
12' 45#
Michelle Green 1st 2 20 - 0 12:00
Katharyn Daun 2nd 4 14 - 0 12:30
Michelle Mattson 3rd 7 12 - 0 60 deg
Kristy Victory 3rd 7 12 - 0 60 deg
Gretchen Sell-Finley 5th 10 55 deg
Kym Ross-Pollard  PR Only  ---  --- 12 - 0 12:30
Christina Del Gallego  PR Only  ---  --- 12 - 0 70 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
09/17/2022  Sanctioned By: SHA   AD: RJ Sutherland   Scorekeeper(s): Shannon HamlynBurton
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com