Pleasanton Scottish Highland Games
2022  Pleasanton Scottish Highland Games

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Men Pro    Jack Henderson
 M* Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
18'6" 135#
John Van Bueren 1st 19 43 - 3.25 57 - 10.25 42 - 1 84 - 11.25 110 - 9.5 137 - 4 18 - 0 80 deg
Vladislav(Vlad) Tulacek 2nd 23 41 - 1 52 - 3 38 - 10.5 81 - 0 113 - 6 133 - 7 17 - 0 11:00
Damien Fisher 3rd 27.5 36 - 10 49 - 4 41 - 0.25 80 - 11.75 114 - 4.5 136 - 10.75 16 - 0 80 deg
Glenn Nys 4th 29 36 - 3 43 - 10.5 42 - 7.25 85 - 0.75 109 - 5.25 138 - 9.5 17 - 0 85 deg
Lorne Colthart 5th 36 36 - 7.5 48 - 3.75 38 - 8.5 81 - 3 112 - 0.5 139 - 10 15 - 0 65 deg
Chuck Kasson 6th 48.5 36 - 3.25 47 - 1.25 39 - 9.25 77 - 10.75 110 - 1 133 - 2.5 15 - 0 70 deg
Kyle Lillie 7th 59 36 - 1 48 - 9.25 37 - 2 78 - 4.25 98 - 6 129 - 9 15 - 0 55 deg
Nathan Burchett 8th 60 32 - 7.5 43 - 2.5 37 - 7.75 79 - 8 106 - 4 123 - 7.5 14 - 0 70 deg
Pieter Karst Bouma 9th 64.5 30 - 11 39 - 8.25 37 - 0.5 73 - 4 91 - 6.5 106 - 11 16 - 0 89 deg
Rob Young 10th 73.5 32 - 3 41 - 0.5 34 - 7.5 68 - 0.75 98 - 7.5 116 - 1 14 - 0 60 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 40+    Kel Mulrey
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
17'6" 110
Zechariah Whittington 1st 15 35 - 7 44 - 8 52 - 6 76 - 2 94 - 7 114 - 9 17 - 0 11:55
Rick Simmons 2nd 16 39 - 10 44 - 10 51 - 2 73 - 5.5 82 - 5.5 100 - 7 19 - 0 12:00
Jon O'Neil 3rd 20 35 - 11 42 - 4 45 - 4.5 69 - 6 88 - 10 109 - 6 19 - 0 12:05
Mike Baltren 4th 34 31 - 5 41 - 4.5 48 - 7 68 - 1.5 79 - 4.5 99 - 10.5 17 - 0 11:45
Sean Smith 5th 35 35 - 3 42 - 2.5 43 - 5.5 68 - 1 80 - 3 107 - 11.5 16 - 0 75 deg
Troy Taylor 6th 48 29 - 11 37 - 3 34 - 1 55 - 6.5 73 - 0.5 80 - 4.5 15 - 0 60 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 50+    Roger Saunders
 M50 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
17'6" 95#
Mark Wechter 1st 9 31 - 0.5 38 - 4 45 - 8.25 67 - 11 82 - 2.5 107 - 3 16 - 0 12:00
Doug Berry 2nd 19 31 - 0.5 39 - 3 36 - 0 53 - 9 73 - 10 93 - 0.5 15 - 0 02:00
Jeff Chase 3rd 24 31 - 0.5 35 - 7 38 - 7.5 54 - 9.5 72 - 6 91 - 6 16 - 0 No Toss
Kengo Kubota 4th 34 24 - 1 29 - 11 31 - 7 50 - 1.5 70 - 1 87 - 9.5 13 - 0 70 deg
Will Rogers 5th 36 25 - 7.5 29 - 6 22 - 6.5 48 - 0.5 67 - 4 84 - 5 16 - 0 75 deg
James (Jim) Tyler 6th 50 21 - 11 27 - 2 22 - 0 31 - 10.5 53 - 8.5 66 - 9.75 12 - 0 No Toss
Eric Gillies 7th 52 20 - 6 23 - 0 25 - 5.25 36 - 8.5 42 - 11 57 - 8 11 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 60+    Roger Saunders
 M60 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
18' 50#
Alan Hebert 1st 14.5 19 - 2.5 24 - 3 25 - 8 35 - 10 51 - 1.5 65 - 1.5 11 - 0 12:00
Brad Forbes 2nd 15 21 - 2.5 23 - 7 25 - 3.25 36 - 9.5 48 - 4 59 - 9.5 11 - 0 12:00
Steven Elliott 3rd 22.5 20 - 0 26 - 4.5 22 - 6 32 - 3 45 - 0 54 - 6 11 - 0 12:10
Neal Jones 4th 28 18 - 11.5 24 - 5 20 - 10.5 31 - 9 45 - 1.25 57 - 9 9 - 0 75 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men A    Mike Qutermous
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
17'6" 110#
Sean Burns 1st 19 34 - 8.5 44 - 1.75 33 - 9.25 68 - 10 92 - 8.75 114 - 5 15 - 0 12:00
Danny Aturey 2nd 20 33 - 3 45 - 0 37 - 7 72 - 8.25 88 - 11 107 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
Jesse Bethke 3rd 20.1 33 - 5 47 - 1.5 32 - 9.75 66 - 1.5 95 - 10.75 115 - 11.5 16 - 0 11:45
RJ Sutherland 4th 23 32 - 5.5 41 - 5 33 - 11 66 - 5 97 - 3.25 120 - 7.75 14 - 0 12:15
Andrew Leslie 5th 42 31 - 2.5 38 - 9 27 - 0.25 62 - 4.5 87 - 1.5 114 - 4.25 13 - 0 12:30
Brendan Ter Wee 6th 45 28 - 9 42 - 0 30 - 7 57 - 0 72 - 6 89 - 7 12 - 0 12:45
Forrest Wallace 7th 55.5 25 - 2.5 33 - 7.5 27 - 3.25 56 - 11.25 68 - 9 78 - 4.5 55 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Pro    Tom Kincaid
 W* Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
26
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
14' 85#
Meagan McKee 1st 12 38 - 0 42 - 5 50 - 4 77 - 9.5 91 - 8.75 115 - 7 16 - 0 12:00
Kristine Rothwell 2nd 25 36 - 2.25 46 - 1.5 47 - 10 76 - 2.5 73 - 9.5 97 - 10 13 - 0 11:00
Amarissa Handy 3rd 33 38 - 0 43 - 4 37 - 0.5 63 - 9 74 - 3 95 - 4 15 - 0 80 deg
Adriane Wilson 4th 36 33 - 4 45 - 8 45 - 10.5 73 - 10.5 71 - 11 89 - 7 13 - 0 02:30
Jarvina Routt 4th 36 31 - 8 39 - 1.5 48 - 1 75 - 1 68 - 9 82 - 11 15 - 0 80 deg
Emily Adams 6th 42 30 - 0 38 - 5.5 41 - 0 70 - 4 74 - 3.5 90 - 7.5 15 - 0 75 deg
Felicia Baker 7th 49 30 - 0.5 37 - 0 43 - 9.5 72 - 11 72 - 9 86 - 6 14 - 0 50 deg
Nikita Marzano 8th 56 30 - 9.25 38 - 8 37 - 5 63 - 1 67 - 10 80 - 8.5 14 - 0 70 deg
Carrie Johnson  PR Only  ---  --- 30 - 9.5 40 - 5.5 42 - 1.5 70 - 8.5 63 - 4.5 83 - 7.5 13 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - 40+    Tim Timm
 W40 Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
15' 50#
Nicole Davis 1st 10 28 - 11.5 34 - 3.5 47 - 3 62 - 0 53 - 5.5 73 - 10 16 - 0 12:05
Bethany Owen 2nd 20 23 - 3 30 - 1 39 - 10 46 - 8 51 - 9 63 - 5.5 14 - 0 12:00
Jennifer Taylor 3rd 21 23 - 0 30 - 11.5 37 - 11 43 - 3.5 55 - 2 65 - 4.5 15 - 0 11:45
Rachel Smith 4th 29 22 - 3 27 - 1.5 38 - 2 48 - 4 47 - 3 58 - 3.5 13 - 0 11:30
Stefanie Davis 5th 42 21 - 10.5 26 - 11 31 - 0.5 39 - 8 44 - 1.5 56 - 9 11 - 0 60 deg
Franki Goodman 6th 46 19 - 9.5 25 - 2.5 27 - 10 39 - 4 42 - 0 53 - 3 12 - 0 70 deg
Anne Jennings 7th 56 16 - 10 22 - 1 23 - 11 34 - 3.5 35 - 3.5 45 - 2 10 - 0 20 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women 50+    Micah Studer
 W50 Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
15' 63#
Mona Malec 1st 8 27 - 8.5 31 - 5 47 - 6 55 - 6 72 - 10 63 - 3.5 15 - 0 12:00
Cindy Johnson 2nd 20 23 - 5 30 - 10 39 - 1 50 - 8 63 - 4 53 - 11 14 - 0 02:00
Katy Horgan 3rd 20.1 24 - 7.5 29 - 2 40 - 9 46 - 6.5 66 - 9.5 54 - 6.5 13 - 0 45 deg
Dione Shastid 4th 33 20 - 1.5 23 - 5 22 - 4 26 - 10 58 - 7 47 - 11 13 - 0 No Toss
Gretchen Sell-Finley 5th 39 16 - 10.5 20 - 1 18 - 7 22 - 0.5 37 - 7 31 - 4 9 - 0 30 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women 60+    Micah Studer
 W60 Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
14' 50#
Pamela Turnbull 1st 12 19 - 3 23 - 10 40 - 11.5 54 - 10 79 - 7 56 - 9 14 - 0 12:00
Kym Ross-Pollard 2nd 12.1 18 - 5.5 24 - 0.5 43 - 2.5 57 - 7 69 - 4 54 - 1 14 - 0 12:30
Michelle Crownhart 3rd 26 16 - 10 19 - 9 33 - 0.5 44 - 11 66 - 9.5 50 - 9.5 11 - 0 11:30
Christina Del Gallego 4th 30 14 - 7.5 20 - 11.5 27 - 10 36 - 10 56 - 8 43 - 3 12 - 0 45 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women A    Heather MacDonald
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
18' 50#
Emily Harrison 1st 11 27 - 4 32 - 10 36 - 6 68 - 10 68 - 4 84 - 8.5 12 - 0 89 deg
Christena Georgas-Burns 2nd 15 29 - 0 33 - 4 28 - 11 59 - 1 49 - 8 67 - 0.5 13 - 0 60 deg
Lauren Bruce 3rd 27.5 23 - 10 28 - 1 28 - 2 47 - 11 53 - 9.5 70 - 9 10 - 0 40 deg
Jennifer McClain 4th 28 21 - 7 28 - 11 26 - 7 49 - 8.5 47 - 9.5 59 - 3 11 - 0 60 deg
Arkady Unterleidner 5th 38.5 21 - 2.5 23 - 6 22 - 9 41 - 6.5 42 - 4.5 55 - 9 11 - 0 40 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
09/03/2022  09/04/2022    Sanctioned By: SHA   AD: Steve Conway   Scorekeeper(s): Shannon HamlynBurton
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com