Monterey Scottish Games
2022  Monterey Scottish Games

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Men 40+    Micah Studer
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
18' 120#
Rick Simmons 1st 10.5 39 - 1 44 - 9 46 - 0 69 - 6 19 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
Zechariah Whittington 2nd 10.6 34 - 4.5 41 - 6.5 48 - 11.5 74 - 1 18 - 0 32 - 0 12:00
William Napier 3rd 24 24 - 11.5 29 - 5.5 22 - 7 40 - 9.5 14 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Miguel Del Gallego 4th 26 21 - 11 29 - 1 24 - 3.5 38 - 5.5 10 - 0 17 - 0 No Toss
Chris Saenz 5th 34 16 - 0 20 - 6 17 - 9.5 31 - 8.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 50+    Tom Kincaid
 M50 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 85#
Jeff Chase 1st 9 27 - 0 34 - 8.5 36 - 7.5 54 - 7 16 - 0 20 - 0 11:30
Richard Campbell 2nd 17 25 - 7.5 31 - 7.5 30 - 10.5 46 - 2.5 14 - 0 25 - 0 01:00
Will Rogers 3rd 19 26 - 9 29 - 2 34 - 7 50 - 7.5 15 - 0 24 - 0 75 deg
Dennis Heimer 4th 31 24 - 10 29 - 7.5 28 - 4 42 - 5 11 - 0 10:30
Kraig Taylor 5th 39 19 - 2.5 20 - 5.5 21 - 7 38 - 2 11 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
Eric Gillies 6th 42.5 20 - 8.5 24 - 6 25 - 0 37 - 1 11 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
Ben Sparks 7th 46.5 22 - 4 25 - 9.5 20 - 3 26 - 0 11 - 0 18 - 0 25 deg
James Tyler 8th 48 21 - 7 25 - 8.5 18 - 11.5 31 - 10 11 - 0 18 - 0 60 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men 60+    Crystal Parker
 M60 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
15' 50#
Dennis Schultz 1st 14.5 26 - 7 32 - 3 37 - 7 57 - 1.5 15 - 0 15 - 0 12:05
Russ Smith 2nd 15.5 22 - 5 29 - 8 33 - 3 53 - 0 13 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
Ray Mendizval 3rd 21.5 27 - 0.5 31 - 10 30 - 1 48 - 7 14 - 0 12:00
Brad Forbes 4th 27 18 - 7.5 23 - 5.5 27 - 1.5 45 - 3 12 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
Alan Hebert 5th 31.5 20 - 3 24 - 6.5 29 - 6 44 - 1 12 - 0 12:00
Martin (Marty) Nichols 6th 42 16 - 9.5 20 - 6.5 23 - 0.5 35 - 5.5 12:00
Jeffrey Hartman 7th 48 14 - 4.5 16 - 7.5 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men A    Kent Malcolm
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
15' 125#
Andrew Leslie 1st 7 33 - 10 41 - 10 28 - 5.5 60 - 4 13 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Forrest Wallace 2nd 17 27 - 0 34 - 5 22 - 5 58 - 5 11 - 0 20 - 0 60 deg
Justin Parham 3rd 21 30 - 2 33 - 11 20 - 2 53 - 7 10 - 0 16 - 0 65 deg
Jesse Wheeler 4th 28 25 - 0 30 - 8 20 - 4 47 - 0.5 11 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
Marc Derendinger 5th 32 26 - 4 31 - 11 19 - 9.5 45 - 6 10 - 0 40 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men B    Kent Malcolm
 MB Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
16' 85#
Matthew Perlowski 1st 15 26 - 6 32 - 9 23 - 5 53 - 4 11 - 0 21 - 0 11:50
Brad MacDonald 2nd 18 27 - 0.5 37 - 1 20 - 2 49 - 10 10 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
Travis Murdoch 3rd 21 26 - 5 33 - 3.5 22 - 7 47 - 10.5 11 - 0 18 - 0 02:00
Colton Wheeler 4th 26 26 - 2.5 35 - 3 17 - 4.5 45 - 4.5 10 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Daniel Handley 5th 28 25 - 6.5 30 - 11.5 21 - 2.5 43 - 3 12 - 0 12:00
Zachary Gillies 6th 39 21 - 6 27 - 2.5 18 - 7.5 40 - 1.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 60 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men C    Lee Brisbine
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 85#
Connor McDonald 1st 10 30 - 6 36 - 11 23 - 10.5 57 - 9 12 - 0 14 - 0 75 deg
Hugh Quigley 2nd 18 26 - 0 31 - 5 19 - 5 35 - 0.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Eddie Kestermont 3rd 23 26 - 1 31 - 3 8 - 3 34 - 7 9 - 0 16 - 0 40 deg
Brian Gallagher 4th 23.5 25 - 4 30 - 5.5 15 - 3 37 - 6.5 8 - 0 16 - 0 15 deg
Jake Larson 5th 36 23 - 1 26 - 6 10 - 7.5 28 - 6 9 - 0 No Toss
Daniel Terborg 6th 36.5 21 - 0 26 - 1 13 - 6 33 - 0.5 8 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Light    Sonya Del Gallego
 ML Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 85#
Dustin Scott 1st 9 30 - 5.5 34 - 11 32 - 6 50 - 10 13 - 0 17 - 0 12:05
John Bourgeois 2nd 13 24 - 4 30 - 6.5 26 - 7.5 44 - 2 13 - 0 17 - 0 12:05
Michael Beaton 3rd 20 21 - 7 29 - 1 24 - 0 39 - 3.5 11 - 0 17 - 0 85 deg
Will McMichael 4th 30 21 - 0 25 - 9.5 18 - 9 33 - 2 14 - 0 30 deg
Steven (Jr) Sprague 5th 36 19 - 3.5 25 - 1.5 17 - 0 27 - 9.5 14 - 0 No Toss
Jimmy Victory 6th 39 19 - 1.5 24 - 3 13 - 8 25 - 4 35 deg
Steven Sprague  PR Only  ---  --- 22 - 6 28 - 0 25 - 5 29 - 8 11 - 0 14 - 0 12:10
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Novice    Micah Studer
 MN Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
15' 85#
Cameron Winn 1st 14 22 - 9.5 29 - 5.5 14 - 2.5 32 - 8 11 - 0 No Toss
Isaak Sparks 2nd 15 24 - 7 28 - 11 11 - 3.5 28 - 2 10 - 0 90 deg
Michael Courtney 3rd 18 21 - 11 29 - 7.5 12 - 1 31 - 0 9 - 0 No Toss
Jonathan Hood 4th 26.5 21 - 8 25 - 11 14 - 4 27 - 2 No Toss
Simon Finney 5th 31 19 - 2.5 25 - 10 11 - 5 20 - 4 8 - 0 No Toss
Thomas Brinkhop 6th 40.5 17 - 3 22 - 2 10 - 11 19 - 1.5 No Toss
Miles Grove 7th 43.5 15 - 3.5 22 - 9 8 - 3 22 - 8 No Toss
Feodor Rogachev 7th 43.5 15 - 8 21 - 7 8 - 8 24 - 6 No Toss
Nicholas Sizemore 9th 46.5 16 - 2 20 - 8.5 8 - 9.5 17 - 4.5 No Toss
Kory Haydon 10th 51.5 15 - 1 21 - 9.5 8 - 2 16 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women A    Tom Kincaid
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
15' 50#
Carrie Johnson 1st 9 26 - 4 36 - 0.5 42 - 1 68 - 3 12 - 0 17 - 0 12:00
Sara Cullen 2nd 20 22 - 4.5 27 - 1.5 25 - 5 42 - 7 12 - 0 19 - 0 45 deg
Lauren Bruce 3rd 20.1 21 - 9 31 - 1 29 - 0 47 - 0 12 - 0 13 - 0 35 deg
Collean Saenz 4th 25.5 18 - 3.5 21 - 4.5 26 - 9 45 - 10 10 - 0 15 - 0 70 deg
Breanna Rick 5th 30.5 16 - 11 22 - 5 21 - 10.5 36 - 5.5 10 - 0 17 - 0 35 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Masters    Lee Brisbine
 WM Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
15' 50#
Jennifer Taylor 1st 9 21 - 11 31 - 10 37 - 2 43 - 6 16 - 6 20 - 0 01:00
Bethany Owen 2nd 12 21 - 6 28 - 1 35 - 0 50 - 11 16 - 6 18 - 0 12:45
Shannon Heimer 3rd 26 17 - 9 23 - 2 24 - 10 26 - 9 13 - 0 14 - 0 35 deg
Kristina Vetter 4th 30.5 14 - 8 21 - 2 26 - 3 34 - 0 11 - 0 12 - 0 30 deg
Katharyn Daun 5th 35 14 - 7 20 - 2 22 - 10.5 27 - 2 10 - 0 14 - 0 50 deg
Michelle Mattson 6th 41.5 14 - 10 20 - 2.5 21 - 0 28 - 3 9 - 0 10 deg
Gretchen Sell-Finley 7th 48 14 - 10 18 - 2 19 - 6 23 - 7 9 - 0 12 - 0 25 deg
Christina Del Gallego 8th 50 12 - 2 18 - 4 16 - 6 25 - 11 12 - 0 25 deg
Arkady Unterleidner  PR Only  ---  --- 17 - 11.5 24 - 10 31 - 9.5 42 - 1 12 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women Novice    Sonya Del Gallego
 WN Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
13' 40#
Danielle Chapman 1st 12.5 25 - 8.5 33 - 5 24 - 9.5 36 - 3.5 9 - 0 12:05
Liana Banuelos 2nd 14 29 - 8.5 33 - 2 22 - 1 37 - 5 11 - 0 30 deg
Jessica Nunn 3rd 23 22 - 9 26 - 3.5 18 - 2 34 - 5 10 - 0 12:10
Amber Moss 4th 23.5 22 - 5 27 - 10.5 19 - 11.5 35 - 4.5 9 - 0 35 deg
Heather Paddock 5th 26.5 19 - 3 22 - 6 19 - 2 32 - 10 10 - 0 12:00
Emily Lansing 6th 31.5 19 - 3 24 - 11 15 - 10 35 - 6 8 - 0 60 deg
Isabella Comin 7th 40 20 - 0 23 - 1 14 - 2 29 - 5 8 - 0 30 deg
Jessica Laura 8th 51 16 - 2.5 19 - 0 14 - 4 20 - 1.5 No Toss
Rose McCarver 9th 53.5 14 - 8.5 19 - 0.5 14 - 1 11 - 6.5 15 deg
Tia Fechter 10th 54.5 14 - 2.5 18 - 4.5 13 - 1 19 - 5.5 9 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
07/16/2022  07/17/2022    Sanctioned By: SHA   AD: Beth Burton   Scorekeeper(s): Shannon HamlynBurton
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com