Bakersfield
2022  Bakersfield

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Masters Men - 40+    
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
15' 130#
Jon O'Neil 1st 18.5 37 - 3 42 - 2.5 41 - 4 66 - 0.5 85 - 6 110 - 0 18 - 0 32 - 0 12:00
Rick Simmons 2nd 20.5 39 - 1 47 - 6.5 42 - 1.5 64 - 7 80 - 9 102 - 11 19 - 0 32 - 0 12:45
Mike Baltren 3rd 24 30 - 7.5 41 - 3.5 45 - 1 68 - 4.5 82 - 4 103 - 0 18 - 0 30 - 0 12:30
Sean Smith 4th 31 32 - 10 44 - 8.5 37 - 2 63 - 11.5 88 - 10.5 114 - 2.5 27 - 0 75 deg
Michael Tattersall 5th 46 28 - 2 33 - 8 34 - 7 51 - 7 73 - 5.5 90 - 4.5 14 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
Rich Wilson 6th 54 24 - 8 28 - 11 30 - 8.5 49 - 10 63 - 3 79 - 7.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 65 deg
William Napier 7th 64 25 - 2 31 - 1 25 - 5 36 - 3 49 - 11 76 - 2 14 - 0 15 - 0 10 deg
Miguel Del Gallego 8th 66 23 - 4.5 29 - 1.5 24 - 9.5 38 - 9.5 52 - 10 66 - 9 10 - 0 18 - 0 30 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Men - 50+    
 M50 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
18' 55#
Travis Stine 1st 9 25 - 10 32 - 7.5 26 - 7 43 - 1 64 - 9.5 76 - 1 14 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
John Bourgeois 2nd 20 24 - 8.5 29 - 11 25 - 8 40 - 0.5 49 - 1 69 - 0 13 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Eric Gillies 3rd 28 20 - 2 25 - 2 24 - 10 33 - 9 46 - 1.5 61 - 11 11 - 0 19 - 0 12:30
John Harlan 4th 33 19 - 5.5 20 - 9 21 - 2.5 31 - 5 54 - 1.5 68 - 6 11 - 0 16 - 0 11:00
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Men - 60+    
 M60 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
35
LWD
21
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
35
Sheaf
16
Caber
18' 55#
Alan Hebert 1st 10 22 - 11.5 26 - 3 30 - 3 46 - 10.5 69 - 1.5 80 - 8 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Martin (Marty) Nichols 2nd 17 17 - 5.5 20 - 2.5 23 - 2.5 38 - 3.5 56 - 7.5 67 - 11 10 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
Marty Brownfield 3rd 27 14 - 4.5 17 - 5.5 14 - 6.5 26 - 2 39 - 2 46 - 0 9 - 0 55 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - A    
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
15' 130#
Forrest Wallace 1st 8 26 - 9 33 - 10 22 - 2.5 68 - 4.5 67 - 10 88 - 2 11 - 0 80 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - B    
 MB Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
14' 65#
Ian Fraser 1st 13 26 - 10.5 32 - 2.5 20 - 3 46 - 7.5 62 - 9 77 - 3 12 - 0 12 - 0 10 deg
Jacob Ramos 2nd 14 23 - 1 26 - 3.5 18 - 9 40 - 2.5 68 - 4 82 - 6 10 - 0 18 - 0 90 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - C    
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
16' 85#
Eric Sachs 1st 12 31 - 11.5 40 - 3 22 - 2 54 - 5 75 - 0 92 - 2 13 - 0 16 - 0 11:45
Mat Burnett 2nd 17 27 - 0 32 - 6 26 - 2 54 - 2 70 - 11 89 - 10.5 13 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
Colton Wheeler 3rd 30.5 26 - 9.5 30 - 6.5 19 - 3 46 - 5 65 - 3.5 88 - 5 12 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg
Jeff Nerdin 4th 37.5 22 - 9 26 - 10 17 - 2 34 - 9.5 56 - 0.5 67 - 5 10 - 0 14 - 0 80 deg
Morris John-Michael 5th 38.5 27 - 6 34 - 8 15 - 1 36 - 10 44 - 10 56 - 6 9 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
Samuel McClain 6th 53.5 18 - 2.5 20 - 11 11 - 5 23 - 11 34 - 8 53 - 6 10 - 0 No Toss
Alan Hebert  PR Only  ---  --- 21 - 7.5 25 - 4 28 - 9.5 47 - 6.5 61 - 3 73 - 4.5 13 - 0 16 - 0 85 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Women 50    
 W50 Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
14
LWD
8
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
14
Sheaf
20
Caber
14' 45#
Kym Ross-Pollard 1st 10 17 - 8 21 - 11 36 - 7.5 50 - 9 52 - 5 72 - 6.5 16 - 0 12:00
Kelly Black 2nd 17 15 - 4.5 20 - 6 23 - 10.5 38 - 3.5 37 - 8.5 54 - 10 12 - 0 13 - 0 85 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - A    
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
16'9" 45#
Jarvina Routt 1st 17 33 - 4 37 - 10 46 - 11.5 74 - 5.5 65 - 7 81 - 5 15 - 0 25 - 0 12:00
Felicia Baker 2nd 17.1 29 - 7.5 35 - 7 43 - 7 74 - 3.5 70 - 10 88 - 0.5 17 - 0 28 - 0 01:00
Carrie Johnson 3rd 20 31 - 6.5 43 - 9.5 40 - 1 71 - 8.5 74 - 4.75 86 - 10.5 15 - 0 19 - 0 40 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - B    
 WB Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
16'9" 45#
Arkady Unterleidner 1st 12 20 - 1 24 - 10 23 - 6.5 38 - 0.5 34 - 2 51 - 0.5 10 - 0 16 - 0 45 deg
Debbie Danley 2nd 15 19 - 9 25 - 1 18 - 8.5 38 - 4 39 - 1 43 - 8 8 - 0 16 - 0 40 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - C    
 WC Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
14' 45#
Sara Cullen 1st 13 24 - 1.5 29 - 8 22 - 0 31 - 11.5 42 - 1.5 53 - 1.5 10 - 0 12 - 0 12:00
Breanna Rick 2nd 20 18 - 8 24 - 8 23 - 9 29 - 4.5 41 - 6 52 - 2.5 10 - 0 12 - 0 12:30
Lindsey New 3rd 22 19 - 10.5 27 - 1.5 22 - 3 27 - 6.5 38 - 8 48 - 4 10 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Christine Mooth 4th 35 16 - 8 20 - 3 14 - 9 20 - 5 27 - 9 43 - 6 8 - 0 10 - 0 45 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Women    
 WM Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
14' 45#
Bethany Owen 1st 9 22 - 3 27 - 3 37 - 5 51 - 1 50 - 8.5 64 - 6.5 15 - 0 19 - 0 12:00
Kristina Vetter 2nd 20 16 - 6.5 19 - 5 27 - 9.5 33 - 4 33 - 8 42 - 6.5 12 - 0 13 - 0 12:00
Jessica O'Brien 3rd 25 16 - 0 21 - 5 23 - 0.5 27 - 1 33 - 11 40 - 2 9 - 0 13 - 0 30 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
04/23/2022  04/24/2022    Sanctioned By: SHA   AD:    Scorekeeper(s): Shannon HamlynBurton
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com