Dublin Irish Festival
2022  Dublin Irish Festival

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Masters Men    Lucas McDonald
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Jeff Rose 1st 22 34 - 6.75 43 - 6.25 65 - 7.5 89 - 0.5 107 - 6.5 21 - 0 33 - 0 11:30
Rick Simmons 2nd 23 40 - 3.75 49 - 2.25 42 - 9.75 61 - 0.5 77 - 8.25 100 - 0.25 19 - 7 27 - 0 12:00
Henry Klinar 3rd 26 34 - 0 40 - 0 46 - 2.5 63 - 7.75 83 - 8 103 - 0 17 - 0 30 - 0 85 deg
Mark Jaros 4th 31 31 - 8.75 39 - 2 37 - 1.75 54 - 3.25 83 - 10 111 - 9.5 16 - 0 30 - 0 11:00
Matt Clarey 5th 50.5 30 - 7 36 - 4.25 42 - 9 59 - 6.5 67 - 6.25 84 - 2 17 - 0 09:15
Josh Beatty 6th 61.5 31 - 7.75 37 - 7.5 35 - 2 51 - 5 64 - 10.25 83 - 7 15 - 0 24 - 0 77 deg
Jacob Dahn 7th 67 32 - 4 38 - 7.5 29 - 7.75 51 - 8 64 - 4 82 - 2 15 - 0 70 deg
Randy Sylvester 8th 68.5 26 - 1.5 27 - 10.5 31 - 10 48 - 0 72 - 10.75 88 - 5 15 - 0 24 - 0 55 deg
Doug Ballard 9th 71 26 - 9 32 - 11.25 34 - 11.75 49 - 5 67 - 0.25 83 - 5.5 14 - 0 24 - 0 70 deg
Steven Cornelius 10th 75.5 27 - 1.5 33 - 6.25 32 - 0.75 51 - 6.5 62 - 2 81 - 3.75 13 - 0 24 - 0 45 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men A    Dan Goodman
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
17' x120
Bryan Staggs 1st 20 35 - 4.5 44 - 1.5 34 - 8 65 - 2 82 - 3.5 102 - 6.5 15 - 0 30 - 0 11:30
Christian McLellan 2nd 21 35 - 1 42 - 8.5 32 - 1 58 - 7.5 90 - 0 109 - 7 16 - 0 28 - 0 02:45
Justin Straight 3rd 27 35 - 2 44 - 10.5 30 - 6.5 62 - 5.5 85 - 8 104 - 10 15 - 0 28 - 0 75 deg
Max Mays 4th 35.5 35 - 6 43 - 3 28 - 5.5 58 - 2 88 - 1.5 107 - 0.5 14 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
Alex Griffith 5th 50 31 - 6 37 - 2.5 30 - 1.5 49 - 1.5 74 - 6.5 95 - 2 13 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
Adam Joly 6th 53 29 - 8.5 36 - 8.5 29 - 8.5 52 - 10.5 69 - 10.5 85 - 9.5 13 - 0 24 - 0 01:45
Bryce Williams 7th 54.5 31 - 8 38 - 4.5 26 - 9 47 - 0 85 - 0.5 96 - 11.5 13 - 0 22 - 0 60 deg
Jeffrey Beatty 8th 63 31 - 3.5 36 - 0 23 - 11 48 - 4.5 72 - 9 89 - 9 12 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Light (< 200 lbs.)    Josh Haggin
 ML Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Willis Graves 1st 15.5 34 - 8 40 - 11 42 - 4 59 - 8.5 90 - 3.5 117 - 7 14 - 0 23 - 0 70 deg
Matt Adams 2nd 22.5 33 - 7 39 - 10.5 37 - 4 53 - 10.5 81 - 11 100 - 9 14 - 0 26 - 0 No Toss
Joseph Moore 3rd 28.5 30 - 0 36 - 11 35 - 10 54 - 7 76 - 5.5 96 - 10 13 - 0 26 - 0 75 deg
Chris Nickell 4th 37.5 26 - 4 31 - 0.5 29 - 5 44 - 10 79 - 1 104 - 10 13 - 0 26 - 0 60 deg
Patrick Brown 5th 41 29 - 11 33 - 8 33 - 5 51 - 3 70 - 6 97 - 9 12 - 0 23 - 0 45 deg
Ken Korcak 6th 44 26 - 8 31 - 9 32 - 2 49 - 9 66 - 5 88 - 7 14 - 0 23 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Women    Diandra Moore
 W40 Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
0
Laura Anthony 1st 12 27 - 4 27 - 2 38 - 10.5 54 - 5 60 - 4.5 71 - 6.75 16 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Erica Thieman 2nd 18 25 - 0 29 - 7.75 30 - 3.5 39 - 2.5 61 - 5.75 74 - 7.75 14 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
Franki Goodman 3rd 29 24 - 2.5 25 - 10.5 29 - 3 39 - 9 44 - 7.25 53 - 8.5 13 - 0 20 - 0 75 deg
Nancy Fortner 4th 34 22 - 4 23 - 10.5 29 - 0 40 - 5 49 - 2 57 - 11 13 - 0 14 - 0 50 deg
CHARLI KAHLER 5th 47 20 - 6 24 - 9 27 - 6 35 - 11.5 38 - 10 48 - 11 11 - 0 14 - 0 50 deg
Tiffany Napier 6th 52 20 - 4.5 23 - 6.5 21 - 1.5 35 - 11.25 39 - 7.75 45 - 11.5 12 - 0 16 - 0 30 deg
Molly Howard 7th 60 18 - 8 18 - 1 15 - 3.25 24 - 2 41 - 0 41 - 10 40 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - A    Rich McClain
 WA Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
0
Adriane Wilson 1st 22 31 - 3 43 - 2 44 - 2.5 72 - 9 73 - 6.5 92 - 8 16 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Janine Tessarzik 2nd 22.1 31 - 5 40 - 5 40 - 1 73 - 4 75 - 8 92 - 2 15 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
Emily Adams 3rd 26 29 - 2.5 41 - 1 35 - 6.5 71 - 10.5 74 - 2.5 93 - 8 15 - 0 30 - 0 11:45
Jarvina Routt 4th 26.1 28 - 9.5 36 - 4.5 42 - 4 74 - 4.5 74 - 3 86 - 4 15 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
Mandi Hart 5th 47 26 - 1 34 - 6.5 35 - 0.5 72 - 8 66 - 6 84 - 8 15 - 0 26 - 0 65 deg
Emily Harrison 6th 52.5 25 - 1 36 - 1 35 - 4 68 - 1 69 - 8.5 85 - 3 26 - 0 45 deg
Sara Sparks 7th 63 24 - 1 33 - 0 34 - 7 63 - 0.5 70 - 11 84 - 1 14 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
Alex Otto 8th 74 21 - 9.5 31 - 3.5 28 - 4 54 - 2 52 - 9 70 - 2 24 - 0 45 deg
Chantel McDonnell 9th 75 24 - 0 24 - 8 32 - 4 52 - 1.5 54 - 5.5 73 - 1 13 - 0 30 deg
Kelly Brenner 10th 87.5 21 - 4 28 - 11 24 - 4 50 - 11.5 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
08/06/2022  08/07/2022    Sanctioned By: NASGA   AD: Rob McKeeman   Scorekeeper(s): Becky Serrick/ Sidley Helphrey
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com