St. Cecilia Festival 2022
2022  St. Cecilia Festival 2022

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Juniors    
 JR Place Points Braemar
14.8
Open
8.7
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
14'10"x61.5
Kaleb Germano 1st 8 30 - 1 40 - 6 36 - 3 73 - 0 19 - 0 20 - 0 12:15
Alex Goodman 2nd 15 27 - 2 33 - 1 39 - 6 63 - 11.5 14 - 0 45 deg
Mason Howard 3rd 22 16 - 0 22 - 2 16 - 7 27 - 6 11 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss
Liz Stormo 4th 25 12 - 7 19 - 3 17 - 4.5 25 - 6 10 - 0 10 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Men - 40+    
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22.5
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
15'3"x77
Josh Beatty 1st 7.5 29 - 10.5 37 - 7.5 34 - 3 49 - 3 14 - 6 27 - 0 12:00
Clayton Gellatly 2nd 20 25 - 5.5 28 - 11 27 - 1 42 - 6 11 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Aaron Stormo 3rd 25 23 - 0 27 - 7.5 22 - 11 36 - 4 12 - 0 21 - 0 11:15
Nicholas Rosendaul 4th 27.5 19 - 3.5 22 - 4.5 24 - 2 35 - 3.5 12 - 0 18 - 0 12:00
Tyler Stalder 5th 29 24 - 8 31 - 8.5 18 - 5 29 - 9 13 - 0 15 - 0 No Toss
John Schleppi 6th 38 19 - 11 23 - 5.5 15 - 0 20 - 8 9 - 0 15 - 0 45 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - B    
 MB Place Points Braemar
22.5
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
15'4"x100
Max Mays 1st 12 32 - 8 41 - 8.5 29 - 11 63 - 6 14 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
Adam Joly 2nd 17 27 - 7.5 34 - 10.5 31 - 1 55 - 6 13 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
Jeffrey Beatty 3rd 18 31 - 2.5 36 - 5.5 26 - 2 52 - 8 12 - 0 28 - 0 12:00
Bronson Germano 4th 29 30 - 9 39 - 7 25 - 5 45 - 3.5 11 - 0 21 - 0 40 deg
Chance Dewerth 4th 29 28 - 4 34 - 0 26 - 0 50 - 9 12 - 0 21 - 0 70 deg
Fred Radcliffe 6th 42 24 - 6 25 - 6.5 13 - 6 22 - 0 10 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Novice    
 MN Place Points Braemar
22.5
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
16
Caber
16'x64
Max Morse 1st 12 28 - 11 34 - 10.5 26 - 2 43 - 3 16 - 0 26 - 0 12:00
Kyle Rose 2nd 14 28 - 7.5 32 - 5 37 - 2 51 - 7.5 16 - 6 18 - 0 12:00
Ben Cook 3rd 20.5 26 - 7 31 - 4 31 - 2 46 - 9 13 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
Michael Mason 4th 31.5 25 - 4.5 33 - 3 21 - 10.5 31 - 9 13 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg
Ryan Gellatly 5th 33 21 - 7.5 26 - 2 20 - 6 37 - 7.5 8 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
Matthew Stowe 6th 36 24 - 8.5 30 - 0 19 - 7.5 33 - 9.5 11 - 0 15 - 0 65 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Women 40    
 W40 Place Points Braemar
14.8
Open
8.7
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
14'10"x61.5
Franki Goodman 1st 12.5 19 - 2 23 - 11 29 - 0 41 - 4 20 - 0 75 deg
Nancy Fortner 2nd 16 18 - 6 23 - 6 25 - 2 36 - 4 12 - 0 18 - 0 55 deg
Amanda Schleppi 3rd 20 16 - 9 20 - 3.5 23 - 1 37 - 5 13 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Christiane Sears 4th 31.5 16 - 4.5 20 - 2 21 - 11 33 - 1 9 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg
Diandra Moore 5th 32.5 15 - 3.5 19 - 2.5 22 - 3 33 - 9 11 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Molly Howard 6th 38 14 - 8.5 19 - 9 17 - 2 20 - 9.5 11 - 0 12 - 0 45 deg
Marcia Radcliffe 7th 45.5 14 - 6 18 - 5.5 18 - 8 21 - 0.5 10 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - B    
 WB Place Points Braemar
14.8
Open
8.7
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
14'10"x61.5
Shelby Miles 1st 10 22 - 3.5 31 - 1 29 - 3 52 - 3 11 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Leah Joly 2nd 12 16 - 11.5 25 - 5 29 - 5.5 53 - 0 12 - 0 20 - 0 01:15
Bella Fredriksen 3rd 20 18 - 6.5 25 - 0 18 - 11 36 - 4 12 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Novice    
 WN Place Points Braemar
14.8
Open
8.7
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
14'10"x61.5
Keisha Cooper 1st 7 20 - 6 27 - 9 13 - 2 42 - 3 14 - 0 0
Kate Ashby 2nd 8 17 - 1 26 - 8.5 17 - 3.5 41 - 2 18 - 0 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
08/13/2022  08/13/2022    Sanctioned By: GLSAA   AD: Josh Beatty   Scorekeeper(s): Sidney Helphrey
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com