Arnold Indoor Highland Games
2022  Arnold Indoor Highland Games

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Masters Men - 40+    Dan Goodman
 M40 Place Points Braemar
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
42
Sheaf
28
Caber
0
Jeff Rose 1st 5 42 - 3.5 50 - 6.5 21 - 4 75 deg
Andrew Hobson 2nd 7 39 - 0.5 48 - 4.5 20 - 0 11:00
Rob Moody 3rd 15.5 38 - 0.5 45 - 9.5 18 - 0 50 deg
Henry Klinar 4th 18 38 - 5.5 42 - 5 17 - 0 45 deg
Matt Clarey 5th 24 33 - 5.75 29 - 8.5 17 - 0 60 deg
Robb Clardy 6th 25 34 - 2.5 34 - 11.5 16 - 0 50 deg
Bill Simonitsch 7th 26.5 35 - 8.5 40 - 2 15 - 0 No Toss
Steve Falk 8th 29 32 - 6.5 35 - 3 16 - 0 No Toss
Trevor McMurray 9th 30 31 - 0.5 34 - 1.5 55 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - A    Lucas McDonald
 MA Place Points Braemar
Open
20
HWD
56
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
56
Sheaf
28
Caber
0
Eric Spence 1st 13.5 43 - 7.5 38 - 3 14 - 0 25 - 1 75 deg
Will Bagley 2nd 15 39 - 6 38 - 4.75 15 - 0 20 - 0 85 deg
Cameron Newkirk 3rd 17.5 42 - 8 32 - 2.75 15 - 0 23 - 0 60 deg
Steven Laser 4th 20.5 41 - 4.25 35 - 6 14 - 0 23 - 0 75 deg
Josh Colon 5th 26 32 - 4.25 35 - 11 16 - 0 20 - 0 50 deg
Justin Gagne 6th 26.1 43 - 0.5 36 - 4 15 - 0 17 - 0 No Toss
Justin Straight 7th 29 36 - 2 30 - 11.5 15 - 0 20 - 0 50 deg
Christian McLellan 8th 38 34 - 6.75 27 - 11 14 - 0 20 - 0 35 deg
Max Mays 9th 39.5 36 - 6 28 - 5 14 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men Light    Rich McClain
 ML Place Points Braemar
Open
18
HWD
42
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
42
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Mark Wechter 1st 13 34 - 8 41 - 3.75 19 - 0 25 - 0 12:00
Greg Pilling 2nd 15 39 - 9.75 48 - 1.5 18 - 0 25 - 0 No Toss
Willis Graves 3rd 21 39 - 5 42 - 5.75 16 - 0 22 - 0 No Toss
John Odden 4th 22 30 - 5.5 40 - 10.5 19 - 0 22 - 0 45 deg
Levi Peck 5th 22.5 35 - 11.5 40 - 5.5 16 - 0 22 - 0 80 deg
Stefan Dumitrica 6th 23 42 - 2.5 40 - 3.5 16 - 0 19 - 0 70 deg
Matt Adams 7th 23.5 40 - 5 38 - 6 15 - 0 22 - 0 70 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Adaptive    Rich McClain
 MN Place Points Braemar
Open
14
HWD
42
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
42
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Sam Schaefer 1st 7 34 - 11 25 - 9.5 14 - 6 24 - 1 0
James Spurgin 2nd 11 29 - 9 28 - 0 15 - 6 19 - 0 0
Josh Watkins 2nd 11 34 - 3.5 24 - 8.75 12 - 0 22 - 0 0
Chris Carlsen 4th 12.5 29 - 0 32 - 5 12 - 0 19 - 0 0
Matt Hall 5th 18.5 27 - 3.5 17 - 3.5 19 - 0 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Women 40    Rich McClain
 W40 Place Points Braemar
Open
12
HWD
28
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
21
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Heather MacDowall 1st 7 30 - 5.25 38 - 10 17 - 0 18 - 0 80 deg
Melissa Griffith 2nd 13 25 - 1 31 - 10.5 15 - 0 16 - 0 45 deg
Sarah Bliven 3rd 14 22 - 2.25 31 - 6.75 14 - 0 18 - 0 70 deg
Sharon Moss 4th 19.5 22 - 11.75 22 - 6 12 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
Franki Goodman 5th 26.5 19 - 1.5 23 - 3.25 12 - 0 14 - 0 40 deg
Amanda Rose 6th 31.5 18 - 2.5 18 - 4.75 13 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Debra Googins 7th 33 17 - 9.75 19 - 9.5 14 - 0 20 deg
Dawn Schull 8th 35.5 17 - 6.75 23 - 2.75 12 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - A    Lucas McDonald
 WA Place Points Braemar
Open
12
HWD
28
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
28
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Emily Adams 1st 8 32 - 5.25 43 - 2.25 15 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
Janine Tessarzik 2nd 11.5 32 - 9.25 36 - 8 16 - 0 19 - 0 80 deg
Courtney Gougler 3rd 20.5 31 - 6.5 36 - 8.5 13 - 0 19 - 0 20 deg
Emily Harrison 4th 21 28 - 1.75 36 - 11.5 13 - 0 19 - 0 50 deg
Heather Haddock 5th 27.5 24 - 10.5 32 - 0 13 - 0 16 - 0 50 deg
Sara Sparks 6th 29 27 - 11 34 - 10 13 - 0 16 - 0 No Toss
Ashley Hammer 7th 30 23 - 7.75 29 - 3.5 13 - 0 16 - 0 55 deg
Jamesia Sanou 8th 32.5 33 - 4 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Light    Dan Goodman
 WL Place Points Braemar
Open
12
HWD
28
LWD
0
HH
0
LH
0
WOB
21
Sheaf
16
Caber
0
Alex Otto 1st 5 25 - 8.5 26 - 7 15 - 0 16 - 0 55 deg
Phebe Lamont 2nd 13 25 - 5.75 25 - 1 14 - 0 40 deg
Melissa Whybrew 3rd 18 21 - 9.75 23 - 2.75 14 - 0 14 - 0 30 deg
Melissa Thorpe 4th 19 22 - 6 24 - 5.25 13 - 0 14 - 0 30 deg
Kelly Odden 5th 24 21 - 5 19 - 1 12 - 0 35 deg
Bonnie Duff 6th 26 16 - 5 13 - 4 12 - 0 40 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
03/04/2022  03/05/2022    Sanctioned By: NASGA   AD: Rob McKeeman   Scorekeeper(s): Franki Goodman & Molly Howard
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com