Brotherhood Pandemic III
2022  Brotherhood Pandemic III

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Juniors    O'Malley
 JR Place Points Braemar
13
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
16'5" x47 #
Dylan Makuchowski 1st 15 29 - 4.5 35 - 0 34 - 0.5 55 - 9.5 50 - 1.5 71 - 10 14 - 0 18 - 0 12:30
Alex Goodman 2nd 16.5 27 - 9.5 33 - 9.25 39 - 3 61 - 3 64 - 0 78 - 2.5 16 - 0 12 - 0 No Toss
Katyra Cornelius 3rd 25.5 21 - 6 27 - 10.5 31 - 11 49 - 7 50 - 3.5 62 - 0 12 - 0 18 - 0 No Toss
Ari Elmore 4th 34.5 15 - 6 19.5 - 0 25 - 0 32 - 6.5 30 - 6 42.5 - 0 9 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
Morgan Tobin 5th 43.5 12 - 8.5 16 - 0 15 - 7.5 21 - 6 18 - 1 33 - 0 6 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Men - 40+    
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
15'5" x78
Steven Cornelius 1st 12.5 26 - 10 32 - 4 38 - 6 57 - 0 71 - 2.5 85 - 10 15 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
Daniel Tobin 2nd 21 24 - 7 30 - 6.5 31 - 6 46 - 7 67 - 1 84 - 1 14 - 0 21 - 0 12:00
Matt Borich 3rd 26.5 28 - 8 29 - 5 25 - 4 36 - 9 69 - 1 85 - 11 15 - 0 18 - 0 55 deg
Curt Long 4th 36 21 - 7 28 - 0 26 - 11 35 - 8 60 - 0 71 - 10 12 - 0 18 - 0 85 deg
Lou Lannone 5th 44 20 - 0 24 - 11.5 22 - 7.5 38 - 10 53 - 2 66 - 0 10 - 0 15 - 0 12:00
Dan Murphy 6th 52 19 - 8 25 - 5 18 - 3.5 31 - 9.5 51 - 6 64 - 3.5 18 - 0 55 deg
Barry Simon 7th 60 16 - 8.5 19 - 4 18 - 4 26 - 0.5 43 - 3 49 - 1 11 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Senior Masters    
 M60 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
35
LWD
28
HH
14
LH
8
WOB
35
Sheaf
16
Caber
15'5" x78
John Jans 1st 9 25 - 4 31 - 5 31 - 10 49 - 3 69 - 7 79 - 8 13 - 0 24 - 0 12:00
Chris Southard 2nd 19 24 - 1 29 - 0 31 - 6 48 - 7 62 - 1 74 - 1 12 - 0 22 - 0 12:00
Gary Buchanan 3rd 29 23 - 5 27 - 4 24 - 9 39 - 2 56 - 8 76 - 1 11 - 0 20 - 0 70 deg
Michael G Watson 4th 34.5 20 - 11 24 - 6 22 - 0 37 - 1 53 - 1 62 - 0 21 - 0 89 deg
Paul Helfenstein 5th 43.5 17 - 1 21 - 0 20 - 6.5 31 - 5 40 - 8 48 - 5 75 deg
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Amateur Men    
 MB Place Points Braemar
22.4
Open
16.2
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
0
Max Mays 1st 17.5 37 - 6 40 - 4 30 - 10 64 - 3 83 - 2 102 - 6 13 - 0 24 - 0 11:55
Andy Crawford 2nd 19 34 - 10 37 - 3 32 - 5 66 - 3 81 - 7 102 - 1 13 - 0 30 - 0 12:00
Justin Straight 3rd 22.5 34 - 11 39 - 9 33 - 5 62 - 3 81 - 3 95 - 1 13 - 0 27 - 0 01:00
Chris Sickler 4th 38.5 31 - 7 38 - 3 25 - 4 57 - 2 76 - 6 98 - 5 11 - 2 27 - 0 75 deg
Bryce Williams 5th 47.5 34 - 0 33 - 8 25 - 9 43 - 8 69 - 0 94 - 10 12 - 0 21 - 0 80 deg
Chance Dewerth 6th 52 34 - 4 37 - 7 23 - 5 46 - 3 63 - 9 74 - 9 11 - 0 24 - 0 30 deg
Donny Sweeney 7th 61.5 31 - 1 29 - 0 20 - 0 38 - 5 54 - 6 76 - 0 10 - 2 21 - 0 85 deg
Eric Hurlburt 8th 66 28 - 7 28 - 10 18 - 10 39 - 7 56 - 7 73 - 2 9 - 0 24 - 0 45 deg
Kyle Racy 9th 80.5 26 - 3 28 - 1 17 - 9 32 - 4 45 - 1 62 - 3 9 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Masters Women 40    
 W40 Place Points Braemar
12.7
Open
8.25
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
14'7"x 74#
Janine Tessarzik 1st 9 31 - 9 37 - 10 59 - 11 78 - 6 70 - 5 88 - 5.75 18 - 0 24 - 0 01:30
Courtney McGuire 2nd 24 20 - 11 26 - 8 37 - 7 49 - 8 56 - 5 70 - 1 13 - 0 22 - 0 85 deg
Jennifer Taylor 3rd 26 21 - 9.5 30 - 9.5 27 - 9.5 43 - 0 54 - 6 69 - 5.75 15 - 0 20 - 0 80 deg
Erin Helms 4th 37 21 - 9 27 - 4 24 - 4.25 29 - 5 46 - 9.5 61 - 9 14 - 0 14 - 0 85 deg
Franki Goodman 5th 41 19 - 10 22 - 11.5 28 - 8 37 - 0 41 - 11.5 53 - 11 12 - 0 18 - 0 45 deg
Janet McGuire 6th 57 12 - 7.5 13 - 10.5 24 - 10 30 - 6.25 33 - 8 42 - 3.75 11 - 0 11 - 0 No Toss
Christiane Sears 7th 59 17 - 1 21 - 7.5 24 - 2 27 - 7 32 - 7.25 47 - 2.5 10 - 0 14 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Amateur Women    
 WB Place Points Braemar
12.7
Open
8.25
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
10
Caber
16'5"x47
Ashley Hammer 1st 11 25 - 0 33 - 0.25 33 - 3 58 - 1 55 - 2 75 - 9 13 - 0 01:00
Haley Gow 2nd 20 26 - 10 32 - 0 25 - 11 50 - 4 57 - 2 71 - 1 12 - 0 No Toss
Hannah Lewandowski 3rd 32.5 24 - 5.5 32 - 10 25 - 3 47 - 1 51 - 7 66 - 3 11 - 0 No Toss
Sarah Good 4th 34 23 - 1 31 - 0 26 - 11 46 - 2 47 - 5 65 - 11 11 - 0 No Toss
Morgan Bruyer 5th 40.5 23 - 1 28 - 8 25 - 10 46 - 10 45 - 3 59 - 8 11 - 0 No Toss
Katherine Makuchowski 6th 51 14 - 7 19 - 4 14 - 11 26 - 6 32 - 11 49 - 8 9 - 0 No Toss
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
05/28/2022  Sanctioned By: NASGA   AD: Steven Cornelius   Scorekeeper(s): Team Cornelius
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com