Ft Boise
2022  Ft Boise

NOTE: 2022 Events are UNOFFICIAL. This software is being beta tested and results must be verified.
     Juniors    
 JR Place Points Braemar
14.5
Open
8
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
12
Caber
Tanner Saulls 1st 18 24 - 4.5 34 - 6.5 41 - 8 58 - 5 66 - 11 85 - 4 16 - 0 14 - 0 11:55
Flynt Adamson 2nd 19 31 - 10.5 42 - 7.5 35 - 2.5 56 - 10 57 - 0.5 68 - 4 16 - 0 16 - 0 12:00
Tory Lemoine 3rd 22 25 - 5.5 32 - 11 33 - 7.5 49 - 2 54 - 11.5 70 - 9.5 15 - 0 18 - 0 11:55
Claysen Meade 4th 37 21 - 11.5 30 - 2 30 - 4 41 - 10.5 51 - 4 63 - 10.5 14 - 0 14 - 0 1200
Matthew Nielson 5th 45 20 - 10 31 - 0.5 29 - 3 41 - 5.5 41 - 10.5 54 - 9 14 - 0 12 - 0 1155
Nick Stewart 6th 52.5 19 - 11 31 - 0.5 20 - 7 25 - 3.5 41 - 7 59 - 7.5 11 - 0 12 - 0 1100
Malcolm Asay 7th 53.5 20 - 11 32 - 5.5 24 - 11.5 37 - 3.5 40 - 6.5 53 - 3 13 - 0 12 - 0 70
Brandi Goodman 8th 69 15 - 6.5 23 - 9.5 20 - 6 20 - 7 33 - 11 44 - 10.5 10 - 0 10 - 0 85
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Masters 40 Plus    
 M40 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
Justin Jessop 1st 12 38 - 2 45 - 8 45 - 11 63 - 0 90 - 4 111 - 1 18 - 0 32 - 0 1200
John Odden 2nd 21 32 - 1 34 - 10 42 - 7 68 - 1 79 - 11 92 - 10 190 - 3 26 - 0 1200
Todd Asay 3rd 23 32 - 5 39 - 3 41 - 7 56 - 9 86 - 2 107 - 6 16 - 0 28 - 0 1200
Nick Dewing 4th 43 29 - 4 34 - 9 29 - 7 48 - 8 67 - 3 87 - 1 16 - 0 20 - 0 1100
Tim Carlburg 5th 48.5 27 - 8 34 - 8 33 - 1 49 - 7 65 - 8 84 - 2 14 - 0 24 - 0
Ryan Nielson 6th 56.5 24 - 7 29 - 4 30 - 1 42 - 10 54 - 5 69 - 3 12 - 0 24 - 0
Josh Rowland 7th 75 21 - 2 27 - 3 26 - 0 38 - 8 53 - 8 66 - 8 11 - 0 18 - 0
Chad Stewart 7th 75 21 - 10 27 - 1 25 - 3 36 - 3 54 - 11 63 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0
Jay Hagadorn 7th 75 30 - 7 35 - 6 28 - 5 42 - 7
Brennon Hayes 10th 85.5 26 - 5.5 28 - 11 16 - 10 26 - 2 14 - 0
Billy Wibberg 11th 89.5 19 - 0 25 - 1 16 - 10 34 - 1 45 - 7 57 - 6 11 - 0
Rick Meade 12th 98 18 - 11 21 - 10 16 - 1 21 - 10 36 - 5 42 - 4 10 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Masters 50 Plus    
 M50 Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
42
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
42
Sheaf
16
Caber
Raymond Mabey 3rd 28 23 - 4 27 - 8 25 - 0 41 - 8 67 - 5.5 85 - 1.5 13 - 0 25 - 0 12:00
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Amateur A/B    
 MA Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
AJ Fahey 1st 14 32 - 8 37 - 7 32 - 9 66 - 9 80 - 4 97 - 10 13 - 0 27 - 0 1215
Spencer Butler 1st 14.5 27 - 3 36 - 6 29 - 5 52 - 7 74 - 5 88 - 0 11 - 0 20 - 0 1230
Nathan Lightner 2nd 16 32 - 8 39 - 6 24 - 0 58 - 11 81 - 6 99 - 0 13 - 0 20 - 0 1245
Joshua Hulsey 2nd 17 29 - 4 33 - 1 24 - 2 45 - 6 73 - 0 79 - 9 12 - 0 20 - 0 80
Tony Shouldis 3rd 23.5 25 - 0 28 - 7 22 - 7 44 - 0 67 - 7 78 - 9 11 - 0 24 - 0 1215
Otto Jepson 3rd 24 30 - 10 34 - 2 24 - 0 49 - 11 72 - 0 89 - 0 13 - 0 1200
William Best 4th 36 19 - 9 24 - 3 14 - 7 28 - 4 41 - 2 52 - 11 8 - 0 14 - 0 55
Cameron Stinebaugh 4th 36 21 - 9 28 - 11 17 - 9 40 - 4 61 - 10 72 - 0 10 - 0 16 - 0 50
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Amateur C    
 MC Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
Phil Zeek 1st 14 29 - 1 35 - 2 23 - 1 50 - 4 69 - 7 91 - 6 13 - 0 24 - 0 65
Christian Stricker 2nd 26 28 - 8 34 - 3 21 - 10 43 - 4 57 - 0 70 - 9 13 - 0 22 - 0 1200
Josiah Aubin 3rd 26.5 27 - 10 32 - 7 23 - 0 47 - 0 72 - 2 85 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 75
Luke Loomis 4th 36 24 - 2 28 - 8 21 - 6 41 - 6 67 - 8 81 - 8 11 - 0 24 - 0 55
Cody Miller 5th 43.5 26 - 8 30 - 8 22 - 8 40 - 9 44 - 7 56 - 6 11 - 0 16 - 0 35
Vincent Newman 6th 14.5 22 - 10 27 - 4 23 - 1 50 - 4 69 - 7 91 - 6 10 - 0 20 - 0 60
Jason Neilson 7th 58.8 14 - 10 18 - 6 19 - 6 23 - 9 28 - 3 35 - 7 11 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Light Weight    
 ML Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
William Keeley 1st 17 29 - 2 33 - 9 30 - 9 47 - 8 78 - 2 86 - 8 15 - 0 29 - 0 1230
Chris Moore 2nd 25.5 26 - 0 31 - 9 24 - 3 41 - 0 69 - 7 87 - 0 12 - 0 26 - 0 1200
David Culbertson 3rd 32.5 32 - 5 38 - 1 79 - 9 100 - 5 14 - 0 22 - 0 1200
Nate Parker 4th 37.5 25 - 5 30 - 9 24 - 5 38 - 8 57 - 1 71 - 7 13 - 0 20 - 0 130
Kevin Case 5th 52 25 - 1.5 31 - 7 23 - 7 32 - 10.5 13 - 0 18 - 0 1200
Kage Moore 6th 57.5 25 - 0 31 - 2 20 - 4 33 - 5 52 - 5 68 - 1 13 - 0 16 - 0 60
Ryan McGrath 7th 61 22 - 1 26 - 2 22 - 10 33 - 5 56 - 4 74 - 5 12 - 0 82
Caleb Kraut 8th 72 21 - 11 24 - 10 33 - 2 54 - 2 66 - 7 12 - 0 16 - 0 85
Joseph Lemoine 9th 77 22 - 11 28 - 0 17 - 9 31 - 0 11 - 0 16 - 0 60
Kyle Shelly 10th 80 24 - 6 29 - 1 17 - 0 29 - 0 49 - 6 65 - 8 10 - 0 16 - 0 30
Jake Shelly 11th 82 21 - 5 25 - 3 21 - 5 30 - 9 48 - 7 60 - 3 10 - 0 16 - 0 55
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Men - Novice    
 MN Place Points Braemar
22
Open
16
HWD
56
LWD
28
HH
22
LH
16
WOB
56
Sheaf
20
Caber
Elijah Minnick 1st 19 30 - 0.5 34 - 0 23 - 9 40 - 6 49 - 6 72 - 11 13 - 0 18 - 0 1200
Alexander Kellog 2nd 22 27 - 7 32 - 6 29 - 4 40 - 3.5 52 - 4 64 - 0 13 - 0 18 - 0 1230
Derek Waters 2nd 22 25 - 8 29 - 0.5 16 - 5 34 - 4 63 - 0 80 - 10 14 - 0 20 - 0 1200
Ryan Regis 4th 31 23 - 7 29 - 8 25 - 10 37 - 1 51 - 2 60 - 3 12 - 0 18 - 0 1230
Sean LaNire 5th 48.5 20 - 4 25 - 8 14 - 4 31 - 7 38 - 3 53 - 11 10 - 0 14 - 0 1200
Cathan Shelly 6th 53.5 19 - 7 24 - 5 18 - 1 25 - 4 34 - 8 65 - 4 10 - 0 16 - 0
Mike Duff 7th 56 18 - 10 23 - 9 20 - 7 28 - 3 40 - 1 53 - 2 10 - 0 14 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Masters    
 W40 Place Points Braemar
12
Open
9
HWD
21
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
21
Sheaf
10
Caber
Connie Nielson 1st 11 13 - 0 17 - 11 19 - 5 26 - 7 10 - 0 14 - 0
Mally Brock 2nd 13 12 - 11 15 - 10.5 17 - 8.5 22 - 9.5 38 - 0 47 - 3 10 - 0 16 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Advanced Amateur    
 WA Place Points Braemar
12
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
Sondra Willmann 1st 12 24 - 8.5 26 - 8 30 - 7 62 - 4 63 - 11 79 - 9 13 - 0 24 - 0 1000
Lyman Asay 2nd 20 24 - 6 27 - 11.5 29 - 1 55 - 7 52 - 9 71 - 1 12 - 0 22 - 0
Cally Stanek 3rd 24 22 - 5 25 - 6.5 23 - 5 43 - 1 51 - 7 62 - 1 12 - 0 14 - 0 1145
Samantha Medalen 4th 34 18 - 6 21 - 9 18 - 1 39 - 5 45 - 8 60 - 4 10 - 0 14 - 0 1145
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Amateur B and C    
 WB Place Points Braemar
12
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
Ashlie Whiteley 1st 10 23 - 4 25 - 9.5 21 - 4 38 - 5 49 - 4 65 - 4 13 - 0 22 - 0 1200
Maddie McClain 2nd 23 18 - 6 21 - 6 20 - 11 43 - 2 41 - 3 54 - 3 11 - 0 18 - 0 1200
Amber Stotts 3rd 34 19 - 7 20 - 7 19 - 1 35 - 2 42 - 6 52 - 6 11 - 0 14 - 0
Cassy Bright 3rd 34 20 - 3.5 22 - 2.5 20 - 2 33 - 4 38 - 9 55 - 0 10 - 0 12 - 0 1215
Dawn Lesperance 5th 47 18 - 11.5 20 - 8 19 - 2 30 - 4.5 39 - 4 45 - 10 10 - 0 10 - 0
Maria Layton 6th 49.5 15 - 6 18 - 11 18 - 8 34 - 6 38 - 10 45 - 11 9 - 0 12 - 0 130
Isis Noble 7th 54.5 17 - 1 19 - 0.5 17 - 7 33 - 0 32 - 1 46 - 5 8 - 0 12 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Light Weight    
 WL Place Points Braemar
12
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
Miranda Kopp 1st 16 24 - 4.5 32 - 6 36 - 10 51 - 7 54 - 6 67 - 8 12 - 0 20 - 0
Rachel VanBeuren 2nd 22.5 17 - 9.5 23 - 3 21 - 9 36 - 1 51 - 1 59 - 7 12 - 0 21 - 0 1200
Kelly Odden 3rd 26 20 - 3 25 - 9.5 26 - 3 38 - 6 35 - 0 43 - 1 12 - 0 18 - 0 300
Bonnie Duff 4th 34.5 15 - 3.5 21 - 7 22 - 10 30 - 2.5 39 - 5.5 52 - 0.5 13 - 0 18 - 0
Jordan Lightner 5th 48 15 - 3 22 - 9 21 - 6 27 - 5.5 31 - 9.5 44 - 7 11 - 0 16 - 0
Aletha Lynn 6th 49 15 - 8 23 - 4 20 - 4.5 23 - 5 34 - 10 42 - 10 11 - 0 12 - 0
Edith Dull 7th 61 14 - 7 19 - 4 19 - 7 29 - 6 29 - 2 38 - 3 9 - 0 12 - 0
Kaylee Walter-Frieda 8th 67 14 - 6 18 - 9 17 - 6 25 - 3 24 - 2 28 - 6 10 - 0 12 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
     Women - Novice    
 WN Place Points Braemar
12
Open
9
HWD
28
LWD
14
HH
16
LH
12
WOB
28
Sheaf
12
Caber
Nicole Horton 1st 19 18 - 10 27 - 2 22 - 8 32 - 8 41 - 1 47 - 8 9 - 0 16 - 0 1100
Hannay Fleming 2nd 29 19 - 8 20 - 8 20 - 3 30 - 7 25 - 10 43 - 4 12 - 0 10 - 0 100
Carisa Duff 3rd 32 18 - 7 21 - 2 19 - 8 30 - 5 35 - 0 43 - 2.5 12 - 0 10 - 0 1155
Carissa Weis 4th 34.5 17 - 4 17 - 4 20 - 9 27 - 3 35 - 11 43 - 5 12 - 0 16 - 0 900
Kelly Newlon 5th 39.5 18 - 2 19 - 1 16 - 7 28 - 9 35 - 7.5 47 - 3.5 12 - 0 10 - 0 30
Tiffany Murray 6th 41 16 - 5 18 - 8 23 - 8 35 - 4 34 - 1.5 40 - 10.5 8 - 0 10 - 0 230
Karsyn Toll 7th 57 17 - 0.5 19 - 9 10 - 0 10 - 0
     Extra Throws for Winner
 
03/05/2022  Sanctioned By: .   AD: Justin Matson   Scorekeeper(s): .
Class Results Printed via www.scottishscores.com